12302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 21:35 05:00 min 21:40 1 440
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 23:40 02:00 min 23:42 1 634
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:44 10:00 min 01:54 2 786
GAYA JN GAYA 03:47 03:00 min 03:50 2 989
PARASNATH PNME 05:45 02:00 min 05:47 2 1141
DHANBAD JN DHN 06:35 05:00 min 06:40 2 1188
ASANSOL JN ASN 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 2 1247
HOWRAH JN HWH 09:55 0 min Destination 2 1447

Train 12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI runs from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

KOLKATA RJDHNI departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 09:55 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by KOLKATA RJDHNI is 1447 kilometers.

KOLKATA RJDHNI passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 01:44 and departs at 01:54 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOLKATA RJDHNI ?

. 12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by KOLKATA RJDHNI to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12302 KOLKATA RJDHNI takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOLKATA RJDHNI train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOLKATA RJDHNI ?

. KOLKATA RJDHNI departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 09:55.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)