13426 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Surat(ST) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURAT ST Source 0 min 12:50 1 0
NANDURBAR NDB 15:35 05:00 min 15:40 1 161
AMALNER AN 17:41 02:00 min 17:43 1 256
JALGAON JN JL 19:10 05:00 min 19:15 1 311
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:45 05:00 min 19:50 1 336
MALKAPUR MKU 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 386
AKOLA JN AK 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 475
BADNERA JN BD 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 1 554
WARDHA JN WR 00:39 03:00 min 00:42 2 649
NAGPUR NGP 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 728
GONDIA JN G 04:06 02:00 min 04:08 2 858
DURG DURG 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 2 992
RAIPUR JN R 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 2 1029
BILASPUR JN BSP 09:10 15:00 min 09:25 2 1139
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 13:05 05:00 min 13:10 2 1345
ROURKELA ROU 14:25 15:00 min 14:40 2 1446
RANCHI RNC 18:00 15:00 min 18:15 2 1620
MURI MURI 19:25 02:00 min 19:27 2 1682
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 2 1734
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 2 1747
MAHUDA MHQ 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 2 1764
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 2 1787
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 22:26 02:00 min 22:28 2 1817
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 2 1854
DURGAPUR DGR 00:25 20:00 min 00:45 3 1896
SIURI SURI 01:56 01:00 min 01:57 3 1966
RAMPUR HAT RPH 03:35 02:00 min 03:37 3 2013
PAKUR PKR 04:16 02:00 min 04:18 3 2067
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 05:16 02:00 min 05:18 3 2100
MALDA TOWN MLDT 06:30 0 min Destination 3 2134

Train 13426 ST MALDA TOWN EX runs from Surat to Malda Town on Monday .

ST MALDA TOWN EX departs from Surat at 12:50 and reaches to Malda Town at 06:30 . It takes 41 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Surat to Malda Town. The total distance covered by ST MALDA TOWN EX is 2134 kilometers.

ST MALDA TOWN EX passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from Surat to Malda Town.

13426 ST MALDA TOWN EX has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 13426 ST MALDA TOWN EX arrives at DURGAPUR  on 00:25 and departs at 00:45 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
Food Options in 13426 ST MALDA TOWN EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ST MALDA TOWN EX ?

. 13426 ST MALDA TOWN EX starts from Surat

. What is the time taken by ST MALDA TOWN EX to reach from Surat to Malda Town ?

. 13426 ST MALDA TOWN EX takes 41 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Surat to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ST MALDA TOWN EX train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ST MALDA TOWN EX ?

. ST MALDA TOWN EX departs from Surat at 12:50 and reaches at Malda Town by 06:30.

Related train running from Surat(ST)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)