From Station
To Station

Dhanbad to Varanasi Trains

13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DHN (21:20)

Dhanbad Jn

08 h 00 m
BSB (05:20)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

13307-GANGASUTLEJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DHN (21:20)

Dhanbad Jn

08 hr 00 min
BSB (05:20)

Varanasi Jn...

12357-DURGIANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DHN (16:02)

Dhanbad Jn

06 h 04 m
BSB (22:06)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

12357-DURGIANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DHN (16:02)

Dhanbad Jn

06 hr 04 min
BSB (22:06)

Varanasi Jn...

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DHN (16:55)

Dhanbad Jn

09 h 40 m
BSB (02:35)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DHN (16:55)

Dhanbad Jn

09 hr 40 min
BSB (02:35)

Varanasi Jn...

13009-DOON EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DHN (01:30)

Dhanbad Jn

08 h 50 m
BSB (10:20)

Varanasi Jn (Cantonment)

13009-DOON EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DHN (01:30)

Dhanbad Jn

08 hr 50 min
BSB (10:20)

Varanasi Jn...

Popular Trains Routes from

Dhanbad to Varanasi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Dhanbad to Varanasi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Dhanbad to Varanasi . Check Dhanbad -Varanasi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Dhanbad to Varanasi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Dhanbad to Varanasi junction thus transferring the passengers from Dhanbad to Varanasi .

The Dhanbad -Varanasi route having 4 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Dhanbad to Varanasi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 4 trains operating on this route, Only 4 Trains Run From Dhanbad Jn to Varanasi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Dhanbad to Varanasi , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Dhanbad to Varanasi ?

. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Dhanbad to Varanasi . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Varanasi Jn (cantonment). Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Dhanbad to Varanasi ?

. The fastest train 12357-durgiana Exp takes 06 hr 04 min to reach from Dhanbad to Varanasi and 13151-jammu Tawi Exp takes longest time; approx 09 hr 40 min hours to reach from Dhanbad to Varanasi .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Dhanbad ?

. In Dhanbad , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Dhanbad Jn.