From Station
To Station

Hajipur to Darbhanga Trains

19165-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HJP (14:47)

Hajipur Jn

04 h 28 m
DBG (19:15)

Darbhanga Jn

19165-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HJP (14:47)

Hajipur Jn

04 hr 28 min
DBG (19:15)

Darbhanga Jn

12562-SWATANTRTA S EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (14:10)

Hajipur Jn

03 h 40 m
DBG (17:50)

Darbhanga Jn

12562-SWATANTRTA S EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (14:10)

Hajipur Jn

03 hr 40 min
DBG (17:50)

Darbhanga Jn

15550-PNBE JYG INT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
HJP (16:57)

Hajipur Jn

03 h 03 m
DBG (20:00)

Darbhanga Jn

15550-PNBE JYG INT EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
HJP (16:57)

Hajipur Jn

03 hr 03 min
DBG (20:00)

Darbhanga Jn

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HJP (18:10)

Hajipur Jn

04 h 20 m
DBG (22:30)

Darbhanga Jn

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HJP (18:10)

Hajipur Jn

04 hr 20 min
DBG (22:30)

Darbhanga Jn

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (07:29)

Hajipur Jn

03 h 46 m
DBG (11:15)

Darbhanga Jn

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (07:29)

Hajipur Jn

03 hr 46 min
DBG (11:15)

Darbhanga Jn

11061-DARBHANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HJP (20:55)

Hajipur Jn

04 h 15 m
DBG (01:10)

Darbhanga Jn

11061-DARBHANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HJP (20:55)

Hajipur Jn

04 hr 15 min
DBG (01:10)

Darbhanga Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Hajipur to Darbhanga Train Routes

Your search for trains from Hajipur to Darbhanga and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Hajipur to Darbhanga . Check Hajipur -Darbhanga train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Hajipur to Darbhanga in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Hajipur to Darbhanga junction thus transferring the passengers from Hajipur to Darbhanga .

The Hajipur -Darbhanga route having 6 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Hajipur to Darbhanga the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 6 trains operating on this route, Only 6 Trains Run From Hajipur Jn to Darbhanga .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Hajipur to Darbhanga , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Hajipur to Darbhanga ?

. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Hajipur to Darbhanga . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Darbhanga Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Hajipur to Darbhanga ?

. The fastest train 15550-pnbe Jyg Int Exp takes 03 hr 03 min to reach from Hajipur to Darbhanga and 19165-sabarmati Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 28 min hours to reach from Hajipur to Darbhanga .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Hajipur ?

. In Hajipur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Hajipur Jn.