From Station
To Station
14007-SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HJP (05:00)

Hajipur Jn

23 h 50 m
ANVT (04:50)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

14007-SADBHAVANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HJP (05:00)

Hajipur Jn

23 hr 50 min
ANVT (04:50)

Anand Vihar...

14005-LICHCHAVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HJP (05:50)

Hajipur Jn

22 h 45 m
ANVT (04:35)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

14005-LICHCHAVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HJP (05:50)

Hajipur Jn

22 hr 45 min
ANVT (04:35)

Anand Vihar...

12565-BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (11:31)

Hajipur Jn

17 h 59 m
NDLS (05:30)

New Delhi

12565-BIHAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (11:31)

Hajipur Jn

17 hr 59 min
NDLS (05:30)

New Delhi

12561-SWATANTRA S EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (18:50)

Hajipur Jn

17 h 40 m
NDLS (12:30)

New Delhi

12561-SWATANTRA S EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (18:50)

Hajipur Jn

17 hr 40 min
NDLS (12:30)

New Delhi

12553-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (12:10)

Hajipur Jn

18 h 30 m
NDLS (06:40)

New Delhi

12553-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (12:10)

Hajipur Jn

18 hr 30 min
NDLS (06:40)

New Delhi

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HJP (06:40)

Hajipur Jn

20 h 15 m
DLI (02:55)

Old Delhi

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HJP (06:40)

Hajipur Jn

20 hr 15 min
DLI (02:55)

Old Delhi

12523-NJP NDLS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HJP (17:25)

Hajipur Jn

18 h 35 m
NDLS (12:00)

New Delhi

12523-NJP NDLS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HJP (17:25)

Hajipur Jn

18 hr 35 min
NDLS (12:00)

New Delhi

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (17:50)

Hajipur Jn

22 h 05 m
DLI (15:55)

Old Delhi

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HJP (17:50)

Hajipur Jn

22 hr 05 min
DLI (15:55)

Old Delhi

20505-DBRG RAJDHANI EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
HJP (20:35)

Hajipur Jn

17 h 20 m
NDLS (13:55)

New Delhi

20505-DBRG RAJDHANI EX

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
HJP (20:35)

Hajipur Jn

17 hr 20 min
NDLS (13:55)

New Delhi

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HJP (12:50)

Hajipur Jn

21 h 30 m
DLI (10:20)

Old Delhi

14673-SHAHEED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HJP (12:50)

Hajipur Jn

21 hr 30 min
DLI (10:20)

Old Delhi

Popular Trains Routes from

Hajipur to Delhi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Hajipur to Delhi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Hajipur to Delhi. Check Hajipur -Delhi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Hajipur to Delhi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Hajipur to Delhi junction thus transferring the passengers from Hajipur to Delhi.

The Hajipur -Delhi route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Hajipur to Delhi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Hajipur Jn to Delhi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Hajipur to Delhi, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Hajipur to Delhi ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Hajipur to Delhi. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,new Delhi,old Delhi. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Hajipur to Delhi ?

. The fastest train Dbrg Rajdhani Ex takes 17 hr 20 min to reach from Hajipur to Delhi and Sadbhavana Exp takes longest time; approx 23 hr 50 min hours to reach from Hajipur to Delhi.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Hajipur ?

. In Hajipur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Hajipur Jn.