From Station
To Station

Howrah to Panskura Trains

18005-HWH SBP JDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:30)

Howrah Jn

01 h 23 m
PKU (22:53)

Panskura

18005-HWH SBP JDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:30)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 23 min
PKU (22:53)

Panskura

58013-HWH BKSC PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
HWH (23:05)

Howrah Jn

01 h 29 m
PKU (00:34)

Panskura

58013-HWH BKSC PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
HWH (23:05)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 29 min
PKU (00:34)

Panskura

58011-HWH CKP PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (23:05)

Howrah Jn

01 h 29 m
PKU (00:34)

Panskura

58011-HWH CKP PAS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (23:05)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 29 min
PKU (00:34)

Panskura

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (23:55)

Howrah Jn

01 h 14 m
PKU (01:09)

Panskura

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (23:55)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 14 min
PKU (01:09)

Panskura

18645-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (11:45)

Howrah Jn

01 h 08 m
PKU (12:53)

Panskura

18645-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (11:45)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 08 min
PKU (12:53)

Panskura

12885-ARANYAK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SHM (07:45)

Shalimar

01 h 01 m
PKU (08:46)

Panskura

12885-ARANYAK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SHM (07:45)

Shalimar

01 hr 01 min
PKU (08:46)

Panskura

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SHM (15:00)

Shalimar

01 h 43 m
PKU (16:43)

Panskura

18030-SHM LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SHM (15:00)

Shalimar

01 hr 43 min
PKU (16:43)

Panskura

Popular Trains Routes from

Howrah to Panskura Train Routes

Your search for trains from Howrah to Panskura and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Howrah to Panskura. Check Howrah -Panskura train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Howrah to Panskura in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Howrah to Panskura junction thus transferring the passengers from Howrah to Panskura.

The Howrah -Panskura route having 7 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Howrah to Panskura the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 7 trains operating on this route, Only 5 Trains Run From Howrah Jn,2 Trains Run From Shalimar to Panskura .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Howrah to Panskura, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Howrah to Panskura ?

. Approximately more than 7 trains are running on Howrah to Panskura. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Panskura. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Howrah to Panskura ?

. The fastest train 12885-aranyak Express takes 01 hr 01 min to reach from Howrah to Panskura and 18030-shm Ltt Express takes longest time; approx 01 hr 43 min hours to reach from Howrah to Panskura.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Howrah ?

. In Howrah , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Howrah Jn,shalimar.