Download

From Station
To Station

Howrah to Lucknow Trains

12357-DURGIANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kolkata (12:10)

KOAA

14:33 h n/a
Lucknow Nr (02:43)

LKO

12357-DURGIANA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KOAA (12:10)

Kolkata

14 hr 33 min
LKO (02:43)

Lucknow Nr

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Howrah Jn (13:50)

HWH

26:00 h n/a
Lucknow Nr (15:50)

LKO

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
HWH (13:50)

Howrah Jn

26 hr 00 min
LKO (15:50)

Lucknow Nr

13009-DOON EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Howrah Jn (20:25)

HWH

21:35 h n/a
Lucknow Nr (18:00)

LKO

13009-DOON EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
HWH (20:25)

Howrah Jn

21 hr 35 min
LKO (18:00)

Lucknow Nr

13019-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Howrah Jn (21:45)

HWH

26:35 h n/a
Lucknow Nr (00:20)

LKO

13019-BAGH EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
HWH (21:45)

Howrah Jn

26 hr 35 min
LKO (00:20)

Lucknow Nr

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (23:55)

HWH

19:40 h n/a
Lucknow Nr (19:35)

LKO

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
HWH (23:55)

Howrah Jn

19 hr 40 min
LKO (19:35)

Lucknow Nr

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Kolkata (11:45)

KOAA

24:50 h n/a
Lucknow Nr (12:35)

LKO

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
KOAA (11:45)

Kolkata

24 hr 50 min
LKO (12:35)

Lucknow Nr

12327-UPASANA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (13:00)

HWH

18:12 h n/a
Lucknow Nr (07:12)

LKO

12327-UPASANA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
HWH (13:00)

Howrah Jn

18 hr 12 min
LKO (07:12)

Lucknow Nr

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Howrah Jn (19:10)

HWH

20:15 h n/a
Lucknow Nr (15:25)

LKO

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
HWH (19:10)

Howrah Jn

20 hr 15 min
LKO (15:25)

Lucknow Nr

Popular Trains Routes from

Howrah to Lucknow Train Routes

Your search for trains from Howrah to Lucknow and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 8 trains are running on Howrah to Lucknow. Check Howrah -Lucknow train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Howrah to Lucknow in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Howrah to Lucknow junction thus transferring the passengers from Howrah to Lucknow.

The Howrah -Lucknow route having 8 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Howrah to Lucknow the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 8 trains operating on this route, Only 2 Trains Run From Kolkata,6 Trains Run From Howrah Jn to Lucknow .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Howrah to Lucknow, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Howrah to Lucknow ?

. Approximately more than 8 trains are running on Howrah to Lucknow. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Lucknow Nr. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Howrah to Lucknow ?

. The fastest train 12357-durgiana Exp takes 14 hr 33 min to reach from Howrah to Lucknow and 13019-bagh Express takes longest time; approx 26 hr 35 min hours to reach from Howrah to Lucknow.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Howrah ?

. In Howrah , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Kolkata,howrah Jn.