From Station
To Station

Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn Trains

12373-SDAH RPH INTRCTY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
SDAH (09:05)

Sealdah

02 h 21 m
BHP (11:26)

Bolpur Santiniketan

12373-SDAH RPH INTRCTY

s m t w t f s

2S
SDAH (09:05)

Sealdah

02 hr 21 min
BHP (11:26)

Bolpur Santi...

12337-SANTINIKATANEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (10:10)

Howrah Jn

02 h 20 m
BHP (12:30)

Bolpur Santiniketan

12337-SANTINIKATANEXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (10:10)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 20 min
BHP (12:30)

Bolpur Santi...

13015-KABIGURU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (10:40)

Howrah Jn

03 h 00 m
BHP (13:40)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13015-KABIGURU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (10:40)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 00 min
BHP (13:40)

Bolpur Santi...

13161-TEBHAGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

02 h 25 m
BHP (15:20)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13161-TEBHAGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

02 hr 25 min
BHP (15:20)

Bolpur Santi...

53047-VISWAVARATI PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (16:35)

Howrah Jn

03 h 16 m
BHP (19:51)

Bolpur Santiniketan

53047-VISWAVARATI PASS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (16:35)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 16 min
BHP (19:51)

Bolpur Santi...

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

02 h 42 m
BHP (22:17)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

02 hr 42 min
BHP (22:17)

Bolpur Santi...

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

02 h 42 m
BHP (23:12)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

02 hr 42 min
BHP (23:12)

Bolpur Santi...

13119-SDAH ANVT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SDAH (21:15)

Sealdah

02 h 46 m
BHP (00:01)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13119-SDAH ANVT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SDAH (21:15)

Sealdah

02 hr 46 min
BHP (00:01)

Bolpur Santi...

13027-KAVI GURU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
HWH (22:40)

Howrah Jn

02 h 46 m
BHP (01:26)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13027-KAVI GURU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
HWH (22:40)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 46 min
BHP (01:26)

Bolpur Santi...

13053-HWH SURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
HWH (08:35)

Howrah Jn

03 h 03 m
BHP (11:38)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13053-HWH SURI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
HWH (08:35)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 03 min
BHP (11:38)

Bolpur Santi...

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

02 h 03 m
BHP (17:53)

Bolpur Santiniketan

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 03 min
BHP (17:53)

Bolpur Santi...

13153-GOUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

03 h 40 m
BHP (01:55)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13153-GOUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

03 hr 40 min
BHP (01:55)

Bolpur Santi...

12377-PADATIK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (23:20)

Sealdah

02 h 25 m
BHP (01:45)

Bolpur Santiniketan

12377-PADATIK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (23:20)

Sealdah

02 hr 25 min
BHP (01:45)

Bolpur Santi...

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

02 h 53 m
BHP (18:18)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 53 min
BHP (18:18)

Bolpur Santi...

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:50)

Howrah Jn

02 h 47 m
BHP (22:37)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:50)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 47 min
BHP (22:37)

Bolpur Santi...

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:35)

Howrah Jn

02 h 06 m
BHP (23:41)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:35)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 06 min
BHP (23:41)

Bolpur Santi...

12343-DARJEELING MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:05)

Sealdah

02 h 20 m
BHP (00:25)

Bolpur Santiniketan

12343-DARJEELING MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:05)

Sealdah

02 hr 20 min
BHP (00:25)

Bolpur Santi...

12509-GUWAHATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (11:15)

Howrah Jn

02 h 03 m
BHP (13:18)

Bolpur Santiniketan

12509-GUWAHATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (11:15)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 03 min
BHP (13:18)

Bolpur Santi...

12347-RAMPURHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (11:55)

Howrah Jn

02 h 10 m
BHP (14:05)

Bolpur Santiniketan

12347-RAMPURHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (11:55)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 10 min
BHP (14:05)

Bolpur Santi...

13173-KANCHANJUNGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

02 h 33 m
BHP (09:08)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13173-KANCHANJUNGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

02 hr 33 min
BHP (09:08)

Bolpur Santi...

13187-SDAH RPH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SDAH (07:20)

Sealdah

03 h 11 m
BHP (10:31)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13187-SDAH RPH EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SDAH (07:20)

Sealdah

03 hr 11 min
BHP (10:31)

Bolpur Santi...

13017-GANADEVTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (06:05)

Howrah Jn

02 h 38 m
BHP (08:43)

Bolpur Santiniketan

13017-GANADEVTA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (06:05)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 38 min
BHP (08:43)

Bolpur Santi...

Popular Trains Routes from

Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn Train Routes

Your search for trains from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn. Check Howrah -Bolpur S Niktn train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn junction thus transferring the passengers from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn.

The Howrah -Bolpur S Niktn route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Sealdah,12 Trains Run From Howrah Jn,1 Trains Run From Kolkata to Bolpur S Niktn .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Bolpur Santiniketan. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn ?

. The fastest train 12345-saraighat Exp takes 02 hr 03 min to reach from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn and 13153-gour Express takes longest time; approx 03 hr 40 min hours to reach from Howrah to Bolpur S Niktn.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Howrah ?

. In Howrah , there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Sealdah,howrah Jn,kolkata.