From Station
To Station

Howrah to Barddhaman Trains

13017-GANADEVTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (06:05)

Howrah Jn

01 h 39 m
BWN (07:44)

Barddhaman Jn

13017-GANADEVTA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (06:05)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 39 min
BWN (07:44)

Barddhaman J...

22387-BLACKDIAMOND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (06:15)

Howrah Jn

01 h 40 m
BWN (07:55)

Barddhaman Jn

22387-BLACKDIAMOND EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (06:15)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 40 min
BWN (07:55)

Barddhaman J...

13175-KANCHANJANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

01 h 40 m
BWN (08:15)

Barddhaman Jn

13175-KANCHANJANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

01 hr 40 min
BWN (08:15)

Barddhaman J...

22321-HOOL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (06:45)

Howrah Jn

01 h 42 m
BWN (08:27)

Barddhaman Jn

22321-HOOL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (06:45)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 42 min
BWN (08:27)

Barddhaman J...

13187-SDAH RPH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SDAH (07:20)

Sealdah

02 h 16 m
BWN (09:36)

Barddhaman Jn

13187-SDAH RPH EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SDAH (07:20)

Sealdah

02 hr 16 min
BWN (09:36)

Barddhaman J...

12337-SANTINIKATANEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (10:10)

Howrah Jn

01 h 07 m
BWN (11:17)

Barddhaman Jn

12337-SANTINIKATANEXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (10:10)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 07 min
BWN (11:17)

Barddhaman J...

13015-KABIGURU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (10:40)

Howrah Jn

02 h 00 m
BWN (12:40)

Barddhaman Jn

13015-KABIGURU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (10:40)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 00 min
BWN (12:40)

Barddhaman J...

12347-RAMPURHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (11:55)

Howrah Jn

01 h 13 m
BWN (13:08)

Barddhaman Jn

12347-RAMPURHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (11:55)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 13 min
BWN (13:08)

Barddhaman J...

13161-TEBHAGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

01 h 33 m
BWN (14:28)

Barddhaman Jn

13161-TEBHAGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

01 hr 33 min
BWN (14:28)

Barddhaman J...

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

01 h 54 m
BWN (17:19)

Barddhaman Jn

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 54 min
BWN (17:19)

Barddhaman J...

53047-VISWAVARATI PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (16:35)

Howrah Jn

01 h 56 m
BWN (18:31)

Barddhaman Jn

53047-VISWAVARATI PASS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (16:35)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 56 min
BWN (18:31)

Barddhaman J...

12383-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
SDAH (17:00)

Sealdah

02 h 17 m
BWN (19:17)

Barddhaman Jn

12383-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S
SDAH (17:00)

Sealdah

02 hr 17 min
BWN (19:17)

Barddhaman J...

12341-AGNIBINA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (18:20)

Howrah Jn

01 h 04 m
BWN (19:24)

Barddhaman Jn

12341-AGNIBINA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (18:20)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 04 min
BWN (19:24)

Barddhaman J...

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:40)

Howrah Jn

01 h 10 m
BWN (20:50)

Barddhaman Jn

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:40)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 10 min
BWN (20:50)

Barddhaman J...

53049-HWH MKA PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL
HWH (23:10)

Howrah Jn

02 h 22 m
BWN (01:32)

Barddhaman Jn

53049-HWH MKA PAS

s m t w t f s

2S SL
HWH (23:10)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 22 min
BWN (01:32)

Barddhaman J...

13181-KAZIRANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (09:05)

Kolkata

01 h 34 m
BWN (10:39)

Barddhaman Jn

13181-KAZIRANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (09:05)

Kolkata

01 hr 34 min
BWN (10:39)

Barddhaman J...

11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (13:10)

Howrah Jn

01 h 08 m
BWN (14:18)

Barddhaman Jn

11448-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (13:10)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 08 min
BWN (14:18)

Barddhaman J...

13105-SDAH BUI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDAH (13:20)

Sealdah

02 h 22 m
BWN (15:42)

Barddhaman Jn

13105-SDAH BUI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDAH (13:20)

Sealdah

02 hr 22 min
BWN (15:42)

Barddhaman J...

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
HWH (13:50)

Howrah Jn

02 h 12 m
BWN (16:02)

Barddhaman Jn

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
HWH (13:50)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 12 min
BWN (16:02)

Barddhaman J...

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (20:00)

Howrah Jn

01 h 08 m
BWN (21:08)

Barddhaman Jn

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (20:00)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 08 min
BWN (21:08)

Barddhaman J...

12351-HWH RJPB EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (20:35)

Howrah Jn

01 h 08 m
BWN (21:43)

Barddhaman Jn

12351-HWH RJPB EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (20:35)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 08 min
BWN (21:43)

Barddhaman J...

13019-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (21:45)

Howrah Jn

01 h 42 m
BWN (23:27)

Barddhaman Jn

13019-BAGH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (21:45)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 42 min
BWN (23:27)

Barddhaman J...

12343-DARJEELING MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:05)

Sealdah

01 h 27 m
BWN (23:32)

Barddhaman Jn

12343-DARJEELING MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:05)

Sealdah

01 hr 27 min
BWN (23:32)

Barddhaman J...

13153-GOUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

02 h 42 m
BWN (00:57)

Barddhaman Jn

13153-GOUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

02 hr 42 min
BWN (00:57)

Barddhaman J...

53139-KOAA JSME PGS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
KOAA (22:25)

Kolkata

02 h 56 m
BWN (01:21)

Barddhaman Jn

53139-KOAA JSME PGS

s m t w t f s

SL
KOAA (22:25)

Kolkata

02 hr 56 min
BWN (01:21)

Barddhaman J...

13027-KAVI GURU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
HWH (22:40)

Howrah Jn

01 h 58 m
BWN (00:38)

Barddhaman Jn

13027-KAVI GURU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
HWH (22:40)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 58 min
BWN (00:38)

Barddhaman J...

12377-PADATIK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (23:20)

Sealdah

01 h 34 m
BWN (00:54)

Barddhaman Jn

12377-PADATIK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (23:20)

Sealdah

01 hr 34 min
BWN (00:54)

Barddhaman J...

12307-HWH JU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (23:40)

Howrah Jn

01 h 04 m
BWN (00:44)

Barddhaman Jn

12307-HWH JU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (23:40)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 04 min
BWN (00:44)

Barddhaman J...

13053-HWH SURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
HWH (08:35)

Howrah Jn

02 h 11 m
BWN (10:46)

Barddhaman Jn

13053-HWH SURI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
HWH (08:35)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 11 min
BWN (10:46)

Barddhaman J...

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (11:45)

Kolkata

01 h 39 m
BWN (13:24)

Barddhaman Jn

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (11:45)

Kolkata

01 hr 39 min
BWN (13:24)

Barddhaman J...

13021-MITHILA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (15:45)

Howrah Jn

02 h 24 m
BWN (18:09)

Barddhaman Jn

13021-MITHILA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (15:45)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 24 min
BWN (18:09)

Barddhaman J...

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:35)

Howrah Jn

01 h 10 m
BWN (22:45)

Barddhaman Jn

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:35)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 10 min
BWN (22:45)

Barddhaman J...

12303-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (08:00)

Howrah Jn

01 h 07 m
BWN (09:07)

Barddhaman Jn

12303-POORVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (08:00)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 07 min
BWN (09:07)

Barddhaman J...

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
HWH (09:35)

Howrah Jn

02 h 00 m
BWN (11:35)

Barddhaman Jn

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
HWH (09:35)

Howrah Jn

02 hr 00 min
BWN (11:35)

Barddhaman J...

15047-PURBANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (14:30)

Kolkata

02 h 16 m
BWN (16:46)

Barddhaman Jn

15047-PURBANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (14:30)

Kolkata

02 hr 16 min
BWN (16:46)

Barddhaman J...

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

01 h 11 m
BWN (17:01)

Barddhaman Jn

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 11 min
BWN (17:01)

Barddhaman J...

22912-SHIPRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (17:45)

Howrah Jn

01 h 20 m
BWN (19:05)

Barddhaman Jn

22912-SHIPRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (17:45)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 20 min
BWN (19:05)

Barddhaman J...

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:10)

Howrah Jn

01 h 08 m
BWN (20:18)

Barddhaman Jn

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:10)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 08 min
BWN (20:18)

Barddhaman J...

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

01 h 42 m
BWN (21:17)

Barddhaman Jn

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

01 hr 42 min
BWN (21:17)

Barddhaman J...

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

01 h 52 m
BWN (22:22)

Barddhaman Jn

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

01 hr 52 min
BWN (22:22)

Barddhaman J...

12321-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:55)

Howrah Jn

01 h 10 m
BWN (23:05)

Barddhaman Jn

12321-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:55)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 10 min
BWN (23:05)

Barddhaman J...

12987-SDAH AJMER EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDAH (22:55)

Sealdah

01 h 27 m
BWN (00:22)

Barddhaman Jn

12987-SDAH AJMER EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDAH (22:55)

Sealdah

01 hr 27 min
BWN (00:22)

Barddhaman J...

13123-SDAH SMI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
SDAH (06:00)

Sealdah

03 h 00 m
BWN (09:00)

Barddhaman Jn

13123-SDAH SMI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL
SDAH (06:00)

Sealdah

03 hr 00 min
BWN (09:00)

Barddhaman J...

15233-KOAA DBG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (10:40)

Kolkata

01 h 36 m
BWN (12:16)

Barddhaman Jn

15233-KOAA DBG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (10:40)

Kolkata

01 hr 36 min
BWN (12:16)

Barddhaman J...

13137-KOAA AMH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (11:25)

Kolkata

02 h 35 m
BWN (14:00)

Barddhaman Jn

13137-KOAA AMH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (11:25)

Kolkata

02 hr 35 min
BWN (14:00)

Barddhaman J...

13185-GANGASAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDAH (17:45)

Sealdah

02 h 47 m
BWN (20:32)

Barddhaman Jn

13185-GANGASAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDAH (17:45)

Sealdah

02 hr 47 min
BWN (20:32)

Barddhaman J...

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:50)

Howrah Jn

01 h 48 m
BWN (21:38)

Barddhaman Jn

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:50)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 48 min
BWN (21:38)

Barddhaman J...

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
KOAA (19:50)

Kolkata

02 h 16 m
BWN (22:06)

Barddhaman Jn

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
KOAA (19:50)

Kolkata

02 hr 16 min
BWN (22:06)

Barddhaman J...

13009-DOON EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (20:25)

Howrah Jn

01 h 52 m
BWN (22:17)

Barddhaman Jn

13009-DOON EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (20:25)

Howrah Jn

01 hr 52 min
BWN (22:17)

Barddhaman J...

13159-KOLKATA JBN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (20:55)

Kolkata

02 h 25 m
BWN (23:20)

Barddhaman Jn

13159-KOLKATA JBN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (20:55)

Kolkata

02 hr 25 min
BWN (23:20)

Barddhaman J...

13133-SDAH BSB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SDAH (21:15)

Sealdah

01 h 42 m
BWN (22:57)

Barddhaman Jn

13133-SDAH BSB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SDAH (21:15)

Sealdah

01 hr 42 min
BWN (22:57)

Barddhaman J...

Popular Trains Routes from

Howrah to Barddhaman Train Routes

Your search for trains from Howrah to Barddhaman and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 51 trains are running on Howrah to Barddhaman. Check Howrah -Barddhaman train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Howrah to Barddhaman in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Howrah to Barddhaman junction thus transferring the passengers from Howrah to Barddhaman.

The Howrah -Barddhaman route having 51 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Howrah to Barddhaman the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 51 trains operating on this route, Only 29 Trains Run From Howrah Jn,13 Trains Run From Sealdah,9 Trains Run From Kolkata to Barddhaman .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Howrah to Barddhaman, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Howrah to Barddhaman ?

. Approximately more than 51 trains are running on Howrah to Barddhaman. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Barddhaman Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Howrah to Barddhaman ?

. The fastest train 12341-agnibina Expres takes 01 hr 04 min to reach from Howrah to Barddhaman and 13123-sdah Smi Express takes longest time; approx 03 hr 00 min hours to reach from Howrah to Barddhaman.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Howrah ?

. In Howrah , there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Howrah Jn,sealdah,kolkata.