From Station
To Station
12303-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (08:00)

HOWRAH JN

08 h 00 m
PNBE (16:00)

PATNA JN

12303-POORVA EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (08:00)

HOWRAH JN

08 hr 00 min
PNBE (16:00)

PATNA JN

12273-NDLS DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (08:35)

HOWRAH JN

07 h 45 m
PNBE (16:20)

PATNA JN

12273-NDLS DURONTO

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (08:35)

HOWRAH JN

07 hr 45 min
PNBE (16:20)

PATNA JN

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A SL
HWH (09:35)

HOWRAH JN

11 h 40 m
PNBE (21:15)

PATNA JN

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP

S M T W T F S

3A SL
HWH (09:35)

HOWRAH JN

11 hr 40 min
PNBE (21:15)

PATNA JN

12327-UPASANA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (13:00)

HOWRAH JN

07 h 45 m
PNBE (20:45)

PATNA JN

12327-UPASANA EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (13:00)

HOWRAH JN

07 hr 45 min
PNBE (20:45)

PATNA JN

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A SL
HWH (13:50)

HOWRAH JN

12 h 15 m
PNBE (02:05)

PATNA JN

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

S M T W T F S

3A SL
HWH (13:50)

HOWRAH JN

12 hr 15 min
PNBE (02:05)

PATNA JN

12023-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 2S
HWH (14:05)

HOWRAH JN

08 h 40 m
PNBE (22:45)

PATNA JN

12023-JANSHATABDI EXP

S M T W T F S

CC 2S
HWH (14:05)

HOWRAH JN

08 hr 40 min
PNBE (22:45)

PATNA JN

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (19:10)

HOWRAH JN

08 h 30 m
PNBE (03:40)

PATNA JN

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (19:10)

HOWRAH JN

08 hr 30 min
PNBE (03:40)

PATNA JN

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A SL
KOAA (19:50)

KOLKATA

13 h 55 m
PNBE (09:45)

PATNA JN

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP

S M T W T F S

3A SL
KOAA (19:50)

KOLKATA

13 hr 55 min
PNBE (09:45)

PATNA JN

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2A 3A SL
HWH (20:00)

HOWRAH JN

08 h 00 m
PNBE (04:00)

PATNA JN

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

2A 3A SL
HWH (20:00)

HOWRAH JN

08 hr 00 min
PNBE (04:00)

PATNA JN

12351-HWH RJPB EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (20:35)

HOWRAH JN

09 h 40 m
RJPB (06:15)

RAJENDRANAGAR T

12351-HWH RJPB EXPRES

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (20:35)

HOWRAH JN

09 hr 40 min
RJPB (06:15)

RAJENDRANAGA...

13133-SDAH BSB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A SL
SDAH (21:15)

SEALDAH

17 h 10 m
PNBE (14:25)

PATNA JN

13133-SDAH BSB EXP

S M T W T F S

3A SL
SDAH (21:15)

SEALDAH

17 hr 10 min
PNBE (14:25)

PATNA JN

22213-SHM PNBE DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
SHM (22:00)

SHALIMAR

08 h 40 m
PNBE (06:40)

PATNA JN

22213-SHM PNBE DURONTO

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
SHM (22:00)

SHALIMAR

08 hr 40 min
PNBE (06:40)

PATNA JN

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (23:55)

HOWRAH JN

10 h 00 m
PNBE (09:55)

PATNA JN

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

S M T W T F S

1A 2A 3A SL
HWH (23:55)

HOWRAH JN

10 hr 00 min
PNBE (09:55)

PATNA JN

Popular Trains Routes from

Howrah to Patna Train Routes

Your search for trains from Howrah to Patna and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Howrah to Patna . Check Howrah -Patna train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Howrah to Patna in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Howrah to Patna junction thus transferring the passengers from Howrah to Patna .

The Howrah -Patna route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Howrah to Patna the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Howrah Jn,1 Trains Run From Kolkata,1 Trains Run From Sealdah,1 Trains Run From Shalimar to Patna .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Howrah to Patna , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Howrah to Patna ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Howrah to Patna . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Patna Jn,rajendranagar T. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Howrah to Patna ?

. The fastest train Ndls Duronto takes 07 hr 45 min to reach from Howrah to Patna and Sdah Bsb Exp takes longest time; approx 17 hr 10 min hours to reach from Howrah to Patna .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Howrah ?

. In Howrah , there’re 4 supporting railway stations namely Howrah Jn,kolkata,sealdah,shalimar.