From Station
To Station

Karwar to Mangalore Trains

16516-KAWR YPR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
KAWR (05:30)

Karwar

05 h 40 m
MAJN (11:10)

Mangalore Jn

16516-KAWR YPR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
KAWR (05:30)

Karwar

05 hr 40 min
MAJN (11:10)

Mangalore Jn

56641-MAO MAQ PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
KAWR (14:58)

Karwar

05 h 32 m
MAJN (20:30)

Mangalore Jn

56641-MAO MAQ PASS

s m t w t f s

2S
KAWR (14:58)

Karwar

05 hr 32 min
MAJN (20:30)

Mangalore Jn

22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
KAWR (17:08)

Karwar

04 h 52 m
MAQ (22:00)

Mangalore Cntl

22635-MAQ INTERCITY EX

s m t w t f s

2S
KAWR (17:08)

Karwar

04 hr 52 min
MAQ (22:00)

Mangalore Cn...

16337-OKHA ERS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KAWR (08:02)

Karwar

05 h 48 m
MAJN (13:50)

Mangalore Jn

16337-OKHA ERS EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KAWR (08:02)

Karwar

05 hr 48 min
MAJN (13:50)

Mangalore Jn

22654-NZM TVC SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KAWR (19:52)

Karwar

05 h 28 m
MAJN (01:20)

Mangalore Jn

22654-NZM TVC SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KAWR (19:52)

Karwar

05 hr 28 min
MAJN (01:20)

Mangalore Jn

19424-TEN HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
KAWR (13:42)

Karwar

05 h 48 m
MAJN (19:30)

Mangalore Jn

19424-TEN HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
KAWR (13:42)

Karwar

05 hr 48 min
MAJN (19:30)

Mangalore Jn

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KAWR (20:52)

Karwar

03 h 43 m
MAJN (00:35)

Mangalore Jn

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KAWR (20:52)

Karwar

03 hr 43 min
MAJN (00:35)

Mangalore Jn

16345-NETRAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KAWR (23:28)

Karwar

05 h 07 m
MAJN (04:35)

Mangalore Jn

16345-NETRAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KAWR (23:28)

Karwar

05 hr 07 min
MAJN (04:35)

Mangalore Jn

12133-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KAWR (08:11)

Karwar

04 h 39 m
MAJN (12:50)

Mangalore Jn

12133-MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KAWR (08:11)

Karwar

04 hr 39 min
MAJN (12:50)

Mangalore Jn

16514-BENGALURU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KAWR (14:40)

Karwar

06 h 28 m
MAJN (21:08)

Mangalore Jn

16514-BENGALURU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KAWR (14:40)

Karwar

06 hr 28 min
MAJN (21:08)

Mangalore Jn

12201-KCVL GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
KAWR (03:24)

Karwar

04 h 36 m
MAJN (08:00)

Mangalore Jn

12201-KCVL GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
KAWR (03:24)

Karwar

04 hr 36 min
MAJN (08:00)

Mangalore Jn

12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KAWR (02:32)

Karwar

04 h 58 m
MAQ (07:30)

Mangalore Cntl

12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KAWR (02:32)

Karwar

04 hr 58 min
MAQ (07:30)

Mangalore Cn...

Popular Trains Routes from

Karwar to Mangalore Train Routes

Your search for trains from Karwar to Mangalore and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Karwar to Mangalore . Check Karwar-Mangalore train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Karwar to Mangalore in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Karwar to Mangalore junction thus transferring the passengers from Karwar to Mangalore .

The Karwar-Mangalore route having 12 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Karwar to Mangalore the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 12 trains operating on this route, Only 12 Trains Run From Karwar to Mangalore .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Karwar to Mangalore , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Karwar to Mangalore ?

. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Karwar to Mangalore . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Mangalore Jn,mangalore Cntl. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Karwar to Mangalore ?

. The fastest train 12618-mngla Lksdp Exp takes 03 hr 43 min to reach from Karwar to Mangalore and 16514-bengaluru Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 28 min hours to reach from Karwar to Mangalore .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Karwar?

. In Karwar, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Karwar.