16345 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 11:40 1 0
THANE TNA 12:01 4:00 min 12:05 1 17
PANVEL PNVL 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 1 54
ROHA ROHA 14:30 5:00 min 14:35 1 131
CHIPLUN CHI 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 264
RATNAGIRI RN 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 1 340
KUDAL KUDL 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 492
THIVIM THVM 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 545
KARMALI KRMI 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 563
MADGAON MAO 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 591
CANCONA CNO 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 1 624
KARWAR KAWR 00:32 2:00 min 00:34 2 650
KUMTA KT 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 2 705
MURDESHWAR MRDW 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 2 745
BHATKAL BTJL 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 762
BYNDOOR BYNR 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 778
KUNDAPURA KUDA 03:50 2:00 min 03:52 2 814
UDUPI UD 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 846
SURATHKAL SL 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 2 890
MANGALORE JN MAJN 05:45 20:00 min 06:05 2 911
KASARAGOD KGQ 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 959
KANHANGAD KZE 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 2 982
CHARVATTUR CHV 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 996
PAYYANUR PAY 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 1011
KANNAPURAM KPQ 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 2 1030
KANNUR CAN 08:27 3:00 min 08:30 2 1044
THALASSERY TLY 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 1065
VADAKARA BDJ 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 1087
KOZHIKKODE CLT 10:02 3:00 min 10:05 2 1134
PARPANANGADI PGI 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 1159
TIRUR TIR 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 1175
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 1190
SHORANUR JN SRR 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 1220
THRISUR TCR 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 2 1253
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 2 1286
ALUVA AWY 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 1308
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 2 1327
CHERTHALA SRTL 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 2 1361
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 15:37 3:00 min 15:40 2 1384
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 2 1396
HARIPAD HAD 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 2 1414
KAYANKULAM KYJ 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 2 1427
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 2 1441
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 2 1469
VARKALA VAK 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 2 1493
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 19:55 0 min Destination 2 1533

Train 16345 NETRAVATI EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NETRAVATI EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:40 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 19:55 . It takes 32 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by NETRAVATI EXP is 1533 kilometers.

NETRAVATI EXP passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central.

16345 NETRAVATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 16345 NETRAVATI EXP arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 05:45 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 5 Minutes
ROHA 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 20 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NETRAVATI EXP ?

. 16345 NETRAVATI EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by NETRAVATI EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16345 NETRAVATI EXP takes 32 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NETRAVATI EXP train is 20 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of NETRAVATI EXP ?

. NETRAVATI EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:40 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 19:55.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)