12432 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
KOTA JN KOTA 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 1 458
VADODARA JN BRC 22:20 18:00 min 22:38 1 986
VASAI ROAD BSR 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 2 1330
PANVEL PNVL 04:33 05:00 min 04:38 2 1397
RATNAGIRI RN 09:05 05:00 min 09:10 2 1759
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 11:06 02:00 min 11:08 2 1984
MADGAON MAO 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 2 2094
KARWAR KAWR 13:40 02:00 min 13:42 2 2176
UDUPI UD 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 2 2443
MANGALURU JN MAJN 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 2 2524
KANNUR CAN 19:52 03:00 min 19:55 2 2661
KOZHIKKODE CLT 21:17 03:00 min 21:20 2 2750
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:30 05:00 min 22:35 2 2836
THRISUR TCR 23:23 02:00 min 23:25 2 2869
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 3 2943
ALLEPPEY ALLP 01:47 03:00 min 01:50 3 3000
KOLLAM JN QLN 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 3 3084
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 05:25 0 min Destination 3 3149

Train 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday .

TRIVNDRM RJDHNI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 05:25 . It takes 42 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by TRIVNDRM RJDHNI is 3149 kilometers.

TRIVNDRM RJDHNI passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central.

12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI has a maximum halt time of 18 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI arrives at VADODARA JN  on 22:20 and departs at 22:38 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 18 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIVNDRM RJDHNI ?

. 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by TRIVNDRM RJDHNI to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI takes 42 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIVNDRM RJDHNI train is 18 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TRIVNDRM RJDHNI ?

. TRIVNDRM RJDHNI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 05:25.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)