22150 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
PANVEL PNVL 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 1 121
CHIPLUN CHI 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 377
RATNAGIRI RN 01:55 05:00 min 02:00 2 483
KANKAVALI KKW 03:12 02:00 min 03:14 2 639
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 707
MADGAON MAO 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 817
KARWAR KAWR 06:50 02:00 min 06:52 2 899
UDUPI UD 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 2 1167
MANGALURU JN MAJN 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 1248
KASARAGOD KGQ 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 2 1299
KANNUR CAN 13:17 03:00 min 13:20 2 1385
THALASSERY TLY 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 2 1406
KOZHIKKODE CLT 14:42 03:00 min 14:45 2 1474
TIRUR TIR 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 1515
SHORANUR JN SRR 16:15 05:00 min 16:20 2 1560
THRISUR TCR 16:57 03:00 min 17:00 2 1593
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 19:20 0 min Destination 2 1667

Train 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EXP runs from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Wednesday .

PUNE ERS SUP EXP departs from Pune Junction at 18:45 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 19:20 . It takes 24 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by PUNE ERS SUP EXP is 1667 kilometers.

PUNE ERS SUP EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

22150 PUNE ERS SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MADGAON . 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EXP arrives at MADGAON  on 05:45 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE ERS SUP EXP ?

. 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE ERS SUP EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 22150 PUNE ERS SUP EXP takes 24 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE ERS SUP EXP train is 10 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE ERS SUP EXP ?

. PUNE ERS SUP EXP departs from Pune Junction at 18:45 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 19:20.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)