12618 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
FARIDABAD FDB 09:33 02:00 min 09:35 1 21
MATHURA JN MTJ 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 1 134
AGRA CANTT AGC 12:05 05:00 min 12:10 1 188
MORENA MRA 13:20 02:00 min 13:22 1 268
GWALIOR GWL 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 1 306
JHANSI JN JHS 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 1 403
BINA JN BINA 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 1 556
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 1 694
ITARSI JN ET 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 1 786
KHANDWA KNW 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 969
BURHANPUR BAU 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 1038
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 1093
MANMAD JN MMR 04:22 03:00 min 04:25 2 1277
NASIK ROAD NK 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 1350
IGATPURI IGP 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 1400
KALYAN JN KYN 08:32 03:00 min 08:35 2 1484
PANVEL PNVL 09:25 05:00 min 09:30 2 1520
CHIPLUN CHI 12:56 02:00 min 12:58 2 1776
RATNAGIRI RN 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 2 1882
KANKAVALI KKW 17:20 02:00 min 17:22 2 2038
THIVIM THVM 18:32 02:00 min 18:34 2 2152
MADGAON MAO 19:30 10:00 min 19:40 2 2217
KARWAR KAWR 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 2 2299
KUMTA KT 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 2 2376
BHATKAL BTJL 22:24 02:00 min 22:26 2 2452
KUNDAPURA KUDA 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 2 2521
UDUPI UD 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 2 2566
MANGALURU JN MAJN 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 3 2647
KASARAGOD KGQ 01:33 02:00 min 01:35 3 2699
KANHANGAD KZE 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 3 2722
NILESHWAR NLE 02:09 01:00 min 02:10 3 2731
PAYYANUR PAY 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 3 2751
PAYANGADI PAZ 02:39 01:00 min 02:40 3 2762
KANNUR CAN 03:07 03:00 min 03:10 3 2784
THALASSERY TLY 03:29 01:00 min 03:30 3 2805
VADAKARA BDJ 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 3 2827
QUILANDI QLD 04:04 01:00 min 04:05 3 2849
KOZHIKKODE CLT 04:37 03:00 min 04:40 3 2873
FEROK FK 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 3 2883
PARPANANGADI PGI 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 3 2898
TIRUR TIR 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 3 2914
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 3 2929
PATTAMBI PTB 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 3 2948
SHORANUR JN SRR 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 3 2959
THRISUR TCR 07:42 03:00 min 07:45 3 2992
ALUVA AWY 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 3 3047
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 10:40 0 min Destination 3 3066

Train 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MNGLA LKSDP EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:15 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 10:40 . It takes 49 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by MNGLA LKSDP EXP is 3066 kilometers.

MNGLA LKSDP EXP passes through 48 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South).

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 15:30 and departs at 15:40 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MNGLA LKSDP EXP ?

. 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by MNGLA LKSDP EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP takes 49 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MNGLA LKSDP EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of MNGLA LKSDP EXP ?

. MNGLA LKSDP EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:15 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 10:40.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)