16333 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Veraval(VRL) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERAVAL VRL Source 0 min 04:25 1 0
KESHOD KSD 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 46
JUNAGADH JN JND 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 1 82
NAVAGADH NUD 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 113
GONDAL GDL 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 144
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 179
RAJKOT JN RJT 08:19 5:00 min 08:24 1 185
WANKANER JN WKR 09:12 2:00 min 09:14 1 226
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 301
VIRAMGAM JN VG 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 1 365
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 1 431
ANAND JN ANND 14:07 2:00 min 14:09 1 495
VADODARA JN BRC 14:51 10:00 min 15:01 1 531
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 610
SURAT ST 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 659
NAVSARI NVS 17:21 2:00 min 17:23 1 689
VALSAD BL 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 728
VAPI VAPI 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 752
BOISAR BOR 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 823
VASAI ROAD BSR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 874
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 902
PANVEL PNVL 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 940
KHED KHED 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 1121
RATNAGIRI RN 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 1226
KUDAL KUDL 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 1378
KARMALI KRMI 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 2 1449
MADGAON MAO 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 2 1477
KARWAR KAWR 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 1536
ANKOLA ANKL 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 2 1564
BYNDOOR BYNR 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 1664
KUNDAPURA KUDA 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 2 1700
UDUPI UD 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 2 1732
PADUBIDRI PDD 14:22 2:00 min 14:24 2 1751
MANGALORE JN MAJN 15:55 10:00 min 16:05 2 1797
KASARAGOD KGQ 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 2 1845
KANHANGAD KZE 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 2 1868
PAYYANUR PAY 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1897
KANNAPURAM KPQ 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 2 1916
KANNUR CAN 18:27 3:00 min 18:30 2 1930
THALASSERY TLY 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 2 1951
VADAKARA BDJ 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 2 1973
QUILANDI QLD 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 1995
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:02 3:00 min 20:05 2 2020
FEROK FK 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 2030
PARPANANGADI PGI 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 2045
TIRUR TIR 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 2 2061
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 2 2076
PATTAMBI PTB 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 2 2095
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 2 2106
THRISUR TCR 23:32 3:00 min 23:35 2 2139
ALUVA AWY 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 3 2194
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 3 2211
KOTTAYAM KTYM 02:07 3:00 min 02:10 3 2270
TIRUVALLA TRVL 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 3 2296
CHENGANNUR CNGR 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 3 2305
MAVELIKARA MVLK 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 3 2317
KOLLAM JN QLN 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 3 2367
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 3 2429
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 06:05 0 min Destination 3 2431

Train 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS runs from Veraval to Trivandrum Central on Thursday .

VRL TVC EXPRESS departs from Veraval at 04:25 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 06:05 . It takes 49 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by VRL TVC EXPRESS is 2431 kilometers.

VRL TVC EXPRESS passes through 59 stations in 3 days to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central.

16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 12:50 and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VRL TVC EXPRESS ?

. 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS starts from Veraval

. What is the time taken by VRL TVC EXPRESS to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS takes 49 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VRL TVC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VRL TVC EXPRESS ?

. VRL TVC EXPRESS departs from Veraval at 04:25 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 06:05.

Related train running from Veraval(VRL)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)