From Station
To Station

Kulti to Howrah Trains

12340-COALFIELD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ULT (06:39)

Kulti

03 h 51 m
HWH (10:30)

Howrah Jn

12340-COALFIELD EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ULT (06:39)

Kulti

03 hr 51 min
HWH (10:30)

Howrah Jn

22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ULT (17:10)

Kulti

04 h 10 m
HWH (21:20)

Howrah Jn

22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ULT (17:10)

Kulti

04 hr 10 min
HWH (21:20)

Howrah Jn

11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ULT (00:19)

Kulti

04 h 11 m
HWH (04:30)

Howrah Jn

11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ULT (00:19)

Kulti

04 hr 11 min
HWH (04:30)

Howrah Jn

13152-KOLKATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ULT (11:16)

Kulti

04 h 29 m
KOAA (15:45)

Kolkata

13152-KOLKATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ULT (11:16)

Kulti

04 hr 29 min
KOAA (15:45)

Kolkata

Popular Trains Routes from

Kulti to Howrah Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kulti to Howrah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Kulti to Howrah . Check Kulti-Howrah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kulti to Howrah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kulti to Howrah junction thus transferring the passengers from Kulti to Howrah .

The Kulti-Howrah route having 4 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kulti to Howrah the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 4 trains operating on this route, Only 4 Trains Run From Kulti to Howrah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kulti to Howrah , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kulti to Howrah ?

. Approximately more than 4 trains are running on Kulti to Howrah . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Howrah Jn,kolkata. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kulti to Howrah ?

. The fastest train 12340-coalfield Exp takes 03 hr 51 min to reach from Kulti to Howrah and 13152-kolkata Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 29 min hours to reach from Kulti to Howrah .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kulti?

. In Kulti, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kulti.