From Station
To Station

Lalitpur to Hoshangabad Trains

14624-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lalitpur (21:12)

LAR

04:51 h n/a
Hoshangabad (02:03)

HBD

14624-PATALKOT EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LAR (21:12)

Lalitpur

04 hr 51 min
HBD (02:03)

Hoshangabad

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lalitpur (23:12)

LAR

04:16 h n/a
Hoshangabad (03:28)

HBD

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LAR (23:12)

Lalitpur

04 hr 16 min
HBD (03:28)

Hoshangabad

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Lalitpur (14:42)

LAR

05:51 h n/a
Hoshangabad (20:33)

HBD

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
LAR (14:42)

Lalitpur

05 hr 51 min
HBD (20:33)

Hoshangabad

12138-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Lalitpur (13:49)

LAR

04:24 h n/a
Hoshangabad (18:13)

HBD

12138-PUNJAB MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
LAR (13:49)

Lalitpur

04 hr 24 min
HBD (18:13)

Hoshangabad

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lalitpur (18:34)

LAR

05:04 h n/a
Hoshangabad (23:38)

HBD

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LAR (18:34)

Lalitpur

05 hr 04 min
HBD (23:38)

Hoshangabad

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Lalitpur (22:00)

LAR

04:36 h n/a
Hoshangabad (02:36)

HBD

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
LAR (22:00)

Lalitpur

04 hr 36 min
HBD (02:36)

Hoshangabad

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lalitpur (06:49)

LAR

04:45 h n/a
Hoshangabad (11:34)

HBD

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LAR (06:49)

Lalitpur

04 hr 45 min
HBD (11:34)

Hoshangabad

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lalitpur (07:54)

LAR

05:22 h n/a
Hoshangabad (13:16)

HBD

11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LAR (07:54)

Lalitpur

05 hr 22 min
HBD (13:16)

Hoshangabad

11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Lalitpur (06:40)

LAR

06:02 h n/a
Hoshangabad (12:42)

HBD

11058-ASR CSTM EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
LAR (06:40)

Lalitpur

06 hr 02 min
HBD (12:42)

Hoshangabad

Popular Trains Routes from

Lalitpur to Hoshangabad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Lalitpur to Hoshangabad. Check Lalitpur-Hoshangabad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad junction thus transferring the passengers from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad.

The Lalitpur-Hoshangabad route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Lalitpur to Hoshangabad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Lalitpur to Hoshangabad. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Hoshangabad. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad ?

. The fastest train 12410-gondwana Expres takes 04 hr 16 min to reach from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad and 11058-asr Cstm Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 02 min hours to reach from Lalitpur to Hoshangabad.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Lalitpur?

. In Lalitpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Lalitpur.