12722 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
FARIDABAD FDB 23:17 02:00 min 23:19 1 21
BALLABGARH BVH 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 29
KOSI KALAN KSV 00:20 02:00 min 00:22 2 93
MATHURA JN MTJ 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 134
AGRA CANTT AGC 01:55 05:00 min 02:00 2 188
MORENA MRA 03:10 02:00 min 03:12 2 268
GWALIOR GWL 03:43 05:00 min 03:48 2 306
DABRA DBA 04:23 01:00 min 04:24 2 348
DATIA DAA 04:50 01:00 min 04:51 2 379
JHANSI JN JHS 05:25 10:00 min 05:35 2 403
BABINA BAB 06:00 02:00 min 06:02 2 429
LALITPUR JN LAR 06:47 02:00 min 06:49 2 493
BINA JN BINA 07:55 05:00 min 08:00 2 556
MANDI BAMORA MABA 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 573
GANJ BASODA BAQ 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 2 601
VIDISHA BHS 09:11 02:00 min 09:13 2 641
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 2 694
HABIBGANJ HBJ 10:32 02:00 min 10:34 2 700
HOSHANGABAD HBD 11:34 02:00 min 11:36 2 768
ITARSI JN ET 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 2 786
GHORADONGRI GDYA 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 2 856
BETUL BZU 14:12 03:00 min 14:15 2 893
AMLA JN AMLA 14:41 02:00 min 14:43 2 915
MULTAI MTY 14:57 02:00 min 14:59 2 938
PANDHURNA PAR 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 2 979
NARKHER NRKR 16:00 02:00 min 16:02 2 997
KATOL KATL 16:22 02:00 min 16:24 2 1022
NAGPUR NGP 17:35 10:00 min 17:45 2 1083
SINDI SNI 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 2 1129
SEVAGRAM SEGM 18:51 02:00 min 18:53 2 1159
HINGANGHAT HGT 19:21 02:00 min 19:23 2 1196
WARORA WRR 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 2 1234
BHANDAK BUX 20:14 02:00 min 20:16 2 1256
CHANDRAPUR CD 20:45 03:00 min 20:48 2 1280
BALHARSHAH BPQ 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 2 1294
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 2 1364
BELLAMPALLI BPA 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 2 1402
MANCHIRYAL MCI 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 2 1422
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 23:41 02:00 min 23:43 2 1436
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 2 1453
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 3 1492
KAZIPET JN KZJ 01:20 20:00 min 01:40 3 1528
JANGAON ZN 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 3 1576
BHONGIR BG 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 3 1614
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 3 1660
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 05:00 0 min Destination 3 1670
KAZIPET JN KZJ 01:20 80:00 min 02:40 3 1528
WARANGAL WL 02:53 01:00 min 02:54 3 1538
NEKONDA NKD 03:18 01:00 min 03:19 3 1568
KESAMUDRAM KDM 03:29 01:00 min 03:30 3 1584
MAHBUBABAD MABD 03:39 01:00 min 03:40 3 1599
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 04:04 01:00 min 04:05 3 1623
KHAMMAM KMT 04:23 01:00 min 04:24 3 1646
MADHIRA MDR 04:54 01:00 min 04:55 3 1690
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:45 20:00 min 07:05 3 1747
ELURU EE 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 3 1806
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 3 1854
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 3 1874
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 09:32 02:00 min 09:34 3 1896
SAMALKOT JN SLO 10:16 02:00 min 10:18 3 1946
ANNAVARAM ANV 10:43 02:00 min 10:45 3 1983
TUNI TUNI 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 3 2000
ANAKAPALLE AKP 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 3 2064
DUVVADA DVD 12:45 01:00 min 12:46 3 2080
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 13:30 0 min Destination 3 2097

Train 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DAKSHIN EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:00 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 13:30 . It takes 38 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by DAKSHIN EXPRESS is 2097 kilometers.

DAKSHIN EXPRESS passes through 66 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 80 minutes at KAZIPET JN . 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS arrives at KAZIPET JN  on 01:20 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at KAZIPET JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
KAZIPET JN 80 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DAKSHIN EXPRESS ?

. 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by DAKSHIN EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DAKSHIN EXPRESS train is 80 minutes at KAZIPET JN .

. What is the train schedule of DAKSHIN EXPRESS ?

. DAKSHIN EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:00 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 13:30.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (VSKP)