From Station
To Station

Lalitpur to Jhansi Trains

15024-YPR GKP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (06:10)

Lalitpur

01 h 25 m
JHS (07:35)

Jhansi Jn

15024-YPR GKP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (06:10)

Lalitpur

01 hr 25 min
JHS (07:35)

Jhansi Jn

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (00:34)

Lalitpur

01 h 16 m
JHS (01:50)

Jhansi Jn

12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (00:34)

Lalitpur

01 hr 16 min
JHS (01:50)

Jhansi Jn

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (02:45)

Lalitpur

01 h 15 m
JHS (04:00)

Jhansi Jn

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (02:45)

Lalitpur

01 hr 15 min
JHS (04:00)

Jhansi Jn

12590-GORAKHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (03:07)

Lalitpur

01 h 11 m
JHS (04:18)

Jhansi Jn

12590-GORAKHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (03:07)

Lalitpur

01 hr 11 min
JHS (04:18)

Jhansi Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (03:37)

Lalitpur

01 h 13 m
JHS (04:50)

Jhansi Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (03:37)

Lalitpur

01 hr 13 min
JHS (04:50)

Jhansi Jn

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (04:57)

Lalitpur

01 h 33 m
JHS (06:30)

Jhansi Jn

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (04:57)

Lalitpur

01 hr 33 min
JHS (06:30)

Jhansi Jn

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (06:34)

Lalitpur

01 h 11 m
JHS (07:45)

Jhansi Jn

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (06:34)

Lalitpur

01 hr 11 min
JHS (07:45)

Jhansi Jn

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
LAR (10:27)

Lalitpur

01 h 53 m
JHS (12:20)

Jhansi Jn

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
LAR (10:27)

Lalitpur

01 hr 53 min
JHS (12:20)

Jhansi Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (10:27)

Lalitpur

01 h 53 m
JHS (12:20)

Jhansi Jn

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (10:27)

Lalitpur

01 hr 53 min
JHS (12:20)

Jhansi Jn

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (12:12)

Lalitpur

01 h 25 m
JHS (13:37)

Jhansi Jn

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (12:12)

Lalitpur

01 hr 25 min
JHS (13:37)

Jhansi Jn

12137-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (12:50)

Lalitpur

01 h 30 m
JHS (14:20)

Jhansi Jn

12137-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (12:50)

Lalitpur

01 hr 30 min
JHS (14:20)

Jhansi Jn

19165-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (15:50)

Lalitpur

01 h 35 m
JHS (17:25)

Jhansi Jn

19165-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (15:50)

Lalitpur

01 hr 35 min
JHS (17:25)

Jhansi Jn

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (17:06)

Lalitpur

01 h 39 m
JHS (18:45)

Jhansi Jn

11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (17:06)

Lalitpur

01 hr 39 min
JHS (18:45)

Jhansi Jn

12001-NDLS SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
LAR (17:25)

Lalitpur

01 h 08 m
JHS (18:33)

Jhansi Jn

12001-NDLS SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
LAR (17:25)

Lalitpur

01 hr 08 min
JHS (18:33)

Jhansi Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (18:43)

Lalitpur

01 h 47 m
JHS (20:30)

Jhansi Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (18:43)

Lalitpur

01 hr 47 min
JHS (20:30)

Jhansi Jn

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (19:50)

Lalitpur

01 h 30 m
JHS (21:20)

Jhansi Jn

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (19:50)

Lalitpur

01 hr 30 min
JHS (21:20)

Jhansi Jn

04156-KCG CNB SF SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (20:14)

Lalitpur

01 h 16 m
JHS (21:30)

Jhansi Jn

04156-KCG CNB SF SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (20:14)

Lalitpur

01 hr 16 min
JHS (21:30)

Jhansi Jn

12919-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (20:25)

Lalitpur

01 h 30 m
JHS (21:55)

Jhansi Jn

12919-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (20:25)

Lalitpur

01 hr 30 min
JHS (21:55)

Jhansi Jn

14623-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (20:51)

Lalitpur

01 h 14 m
JHS (22:05)

Jhansi Jn

14623-PATALKOT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (20:51)

Lalitpur

01 hr 14 min
JHS (22:05)

Jhansi Jn

22181-JBP NZM SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (21:29)

Lalitpur

01 h 16 m
JHS (22:45)

Jhansi Jn

22181-JBP NZM SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LAR (21:29)

Lalitpur

01 hr 16 min
JHS (22:45)

Jhansi Jn

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LAR (23:02)

Lalitpur

01 h 38 m
JHS (00:40)

Jhansi Jn

12409-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LAR (23:02)

Lalitpur

01 hr 38 min
JHS (00:40)

Jhansi Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Lalitpur to Jhansi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Lalitpur to Jhansi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 21 trains are running on Lalitpur to Jhansi . Check Lalitpur-Jhansi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Lalitpur to Jhansi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Lalitpur to Jhansi junction thus transferring the passengers from Lalitpur to Jhansi .

The Lalitpur-Jhansi route having 21 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Lalitpur to Jhansi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 21 trains operating on this route, Only 21 Trains Run From Lalitpur to Jhansi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Lalitpur to Jhansi , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Lalitpur to Jhansi ?

. Approximately more than 21 trains are running on Lalitpur to Jhansi . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Jhansi Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Lalitpur to Jhansi ?

. The fastest train 12001-ndls Shatabdi takes 01 hr 08 min to reach from Lalitpur to Jhansi and 59386-panchvalley Pas takes longest time; approx 01 hr 53 min hours to reach from Lalitpur to Jhansi .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Lalitpur?

. In Lalitpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Lalitpur.