11078 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 21:45 1 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 21
SAMBA SMBX 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 32
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 1 47
KATHUA KTHU 23:05 2:00 min 23:07 1 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 100
MUKERIAN MEX 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 139
DASUYA DZA 00:46 2:00 min 00:48 2 155
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 212
PHAGWARA JN PGW 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 229
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 265
KHANNA KNN 04:02 2:00 min 04:04 2 307
SIRHIND JN SIR 04:20 12:00 min 04:32 2 325
RAJPURA JN RPJ 04:49 2:00 min 04:51 2 350
AMBALA CITY UBC 05:12 2:00 min 05:14 2 371
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 2 378
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 06:09 2:00 min 06:11 2 398
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 420
TARAORI TRR 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 2 441
KARNAL KUN 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 453
GHARAUNDA GRA 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 470
PANIPAT JN PNP 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 487
SAMALKHA SMK 07:54 2:00 min 07:56 2 504
GANAUR GNU 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 2 516
SONIPAT SNP 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 532
NARELA NUR 08:39 2:00 min 08:41 2 550
SUBZI MANDI SZM 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 2 573
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:55 20:00 min 10:15 2 577
FARIDABAD FDB 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 2 601
MATHURA JN MTJ 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 714
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 2 763
AGRA CANTT AGC 13:30 5:00 min 13:35 2 767
DHAULPUR DHO 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 2 819
MORENA MRA 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 2 847
GWALIOR JN. GWL 15:31 5:00 min 15:36 2 885
DABRA DBA 16:09 2:00 min 16:11 2 929
DATIA DAA 16:39 2:00 min 16:41 2 959
JHANSI JN JHS 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 2 984
BABINA BAB 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 2 1009
LALITPUR LAR 18:32 2:00 min 18:34 2 1074
DHAURA DUA 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 2 1102
BINA JN BINA 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 2 1136
GANJ BASODA BAQ 20:49 2:00 min 20:51 2 1182
VIDISHA BHS 21:19 2:00 min 21:21 2 1222
BHOPAL JN BPL 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 2 1275
HABIBGANJ HBJ 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 2 1281
HOSHANGABAD HBD 23:50 2:00 min 23:52 2 1349
ITARSI JN ET 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 3 1366
BANAPURA BPF 00:51 1:00 min 00:52 3 1400
HARDA HD 01:21 2:00 min 01:23 3 1442
CHHANERA CAER 02:13 2:00 min 02:15 3 1505
KHANDWA KNW 03:22 3:00 min 03:25 3 1550
BURHANPUR BAU 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 3 1619
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 3 1673
JALGAON JN JL 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 3 1698
PACHORA JN PC 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 3 1745
CHALISGAON JN CSN 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 3 1790
NANDGAON NGN 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 3 1832
MANMAD JN MMR 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 3 1857
KOPARGAON KPG 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 3 1899
BELAPUR BAP 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 3 1943
AHMADNAGAR ANG 11:02 3:00 min 11:05 3 2010
DAUND JN DD 12:55 15:00 min 13:10 3 2094
URULI URI 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 3 2143
PUNE JN PUNE 15:15 0 min Destination 3 2171

Train 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JHELUM EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:45 and reaches to Pune Junction at 15:15 . It takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by JHELUM EXPRESS is 2171 kilometers.

JHELUM EXPRESS passes through 65 stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction.

11078 JHELUM EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 09:55 and departs at 10:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 12 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JHELUM EXPRESS ?

. 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JHELUM EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction ?

. 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JHELUM EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JHELUM EXPRESS ?

. JHELUM EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 21:45 and reaches at Pune Junction by 15:15.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)