18238 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Bilaspur Junction (CWA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
JANDIALA JNL 16:25 02:00 min 16:27 1 19
BEAS BEAS 16:45 02:00 min 16:47 1 43
KARTARPUR KRE 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 64
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 17:44 02:00 min 17:46 1 84
PHAGWARA JN PGW 17:59 02:00 min 18:01 1 100
GORAYA GRY 18:16 02:00 min 18:18 1 110
PHILLAUR JN PHR 18:46 02:00 min 18:48 1 123
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 1 136
SANAHWAL SNL 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 1 151
DORAHA DOA 20:07 01:00 min 20:08 1 158
CHAWAPALL CHA 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 168
KHANNA KNN 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 1 178
GOVINDGARH GVG 20:41 02:00 min 20:43 1 187
SIRHIND JN SIR 20:55 02:00 min 20:57 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 21:17 02:00 min 21:19 1 222
AMBALA CITY UBC 21:41 02:00 min 21:43 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 22:03 12:00 min 22:15 1 250
BARARA RAA 22:39 02:00 min 22:41 1 274
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 22:57 02:00 min 22:59 1 296
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 23:06 02:00 min 23:08 1 301
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:55 10:00 min 00:05 2 331
DEOBAND DBD 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 365
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 389
KHATAULI KAT 01:21 02:00 min 01:23 2 411
DAURALA DRLA 01:39 02:00 min 01:41 2 428
MEERUT CANT MUT 01:52 02:00 min 01:54 2 440
MEERUT CITY MTC 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 2 444
MODINAGAR MDNR 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 464
GULDHAR GUH 02:46 02:00 min 02:48 2 482
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:15 02:00 min 03:17 2 492
SAHIBABAD SBB 03:26 02:00 min 03:28 2 498
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:15 15:00 min 04:30 2 515
BALLABGARH BVH 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 543
PALWAL PWL 05:41 02:00 min 05:43 2 565
KOSI KALAN KSV 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 607
CHATA CHJ 06:26 02:00 min 06:28 2 617
MATHURA JN MTJ 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 2 648
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 07:46 02:00 min 07:48 2 698
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:15 03:00 min 08:18 2 702
DHAULPUR DHO 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 2 754
MORENA MRA 09:40 02:00 min 09:42 2 782
BANMOR BAO 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 2 801
GWALIOR GWL 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 2 820
DABRA DBA 11:31 02:00 min 11:33 2 862
SONAGIR SOR 11:51 02:00 min 11:53 2 881
DATIA DAA 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 2 893
JHANSI JN JHS 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 2 917
BABINA BAB 13:45 02:00 min 13:47 2 943
BASAI BZY 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 2 955
TALBAHAT TBT 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 968
LALITPUR JN LAR 14:40 02:00 min 14:42 2 1007
JAKHALAUN JLN 14:55 02:00 min 14:57 2 1024
DHAURA DUA 15:10 02:00 min 15:12 2 1035
BINA JN BINA 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 1070
MANDI BAMORA MABA 16:59 01:00 min 17:00 2 1087
GANJ BASODA BAQ 17:21 02:00 min 17:23 2 1115
VIDISHA BHS 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 2 1155
BHOPAL JN BPL 18:50 05:00 min 18:55 2 1208
HABIBGANJ HBJ 19:07 02:00 min 19:09 2 1214
OBAIDULLA GANJ ODG 19:31 02:00 min 19:33 2 1244
HOSHANGABAD HBD 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 2 1282
ITARSI JN ET 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 2 1300
GHORADONGRI GDYA 22:17 02:00 min 22:19 2 1370
BETUL BZU 23:02 03:00 min 23:05 2 1407
AMLA JN AMLA 23:35 35:00 min 00:10 3 1429
MULTAI MTY 00:24 02:00 min 00:26 3 1452
PANDHURNA PAR 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 3 1493
NARKHER NRKR 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 3 1511
KATOL KATL 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 3 1536
NAGPUR NGP 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 3 1597
KAMPTEE KP 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 3 1611
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 04:47 02:00 min 04:49 3 1659
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 05:04 02:00 min 05:06 3 1677
TIRORA TRO 05:22 02:00 min 05:24 3 1697
GONDIA JN G 05:56 05:00 min 06:01 3 1727
AMGAON AGN 06:17 02:00 min 06:19 3 1749
SALEKASA SKS 06:31 02:00 min 06:33 3 1764
DONGARGARH DGG 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 3 1800
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 07:42 05:00 min 07:47 3 1831
DURG DURG 08:40 15:00 min 08:55 3 1861
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 09:04 02:00 min 09:06 3 1870
RAIPUR JN R 09:45 10:00 min 09:55 3 1897
TILDA NEORA TLD 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 3 1935
HATHBANDH HN 10:43 02:00 min 10:45 3 1946
BHATAPARA BYT 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 3 1961
BELHA BYL 11:30 02:00 min 11:32 3 1992
BILASPUR JN BSP 12:15 0 min Destination 3 2008
AMLA JN AMLA 23:35 95:00 min 01:10 3 1429
JAMBARA JMV 01:31 02:00 min 01:33 3 1443
BARCHI ROAD BCRD 01:41 02:00 min 01:43 3 1449
BORDHAI BXY 01:50 01:00 min 01:51 3 1456
NAWAGAON NVG 02:13 01:00 min 02:14 3 1472
HIRDAGARH HRG 02:31 01:00 min 02:32 3 1487
JUNNOR DEO JNO 02:46 01:00 min 02:47 3 1497
IKLEHRA IKR 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 3 1510
PARASIA PUX 03:19 02:00 min 03:21 3 1516
KHIRSADOH JN KUX 03:25 01:00 min 03:26 3 1523
GANGIWARA GNW 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 3 1531
CHHINDWARA JN CWA 04:30 0 min Destination 3 1545

Train 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHHATISGARH EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:10 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 04:30 . It takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by CHHATISGARH EXP is 1545 kilometers.

CHHATISGARH EXP passes through 101 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

18238 CHHATISGARH EXP has a maximum halt time of 95 minutes at AMLA JN . 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP arrives at AMLA JN  on 23:35 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at AMLA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 12 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
AMLA JN 95 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
DONGARGARH 05 Minutes
RAJ NANDGAON 05 Minutes
DURG 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHHATISGARH EXP ?

. 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by CHHATISGARH EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHHATISGARH EXP train is 95 minutes at AMLA JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHHATISGARH EXP ?

. CHHATISGARH EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:10 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 04:30.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (CWA)