Download

From Station
To Station

Panipat to Rajpura Trains

14553-HIMACHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Panipat Jn (00:32)

PNP

03:02 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (03:34)

RPJ

14553-HIMACHAL EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
PNP (00:32)

Panipat Jn

03 hr 02 min
RPJ (03:34)

Rajpura Jn

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Panipat Jn (04:43)

PNP

02:40 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (07:23)

RPJ

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
PNP (04:43)

Panipat Jn

02 hr 40 min
RPJ (07:23)

Rajpura Jn

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Panipat Jn (06:25)

PNP

03:44 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (10:09)

RPJ

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
PNP (06:25)

Panipat Jn

03 hr 44 min
RPJ (10:09)

Rajpura Jn

12497-SHANE PUNJAB
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Panipat Jn (08:07)

PNP

02:31 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (10:38)

RPJ

12497-SHANE PUNJAB

SMTWTFS

2SCC
PNP (08:07)

Panipat Jn

02 hr 31 min
RPJ (10:38)

Rajpura Jn

14649-SARYU YAMUNA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Panipat Jn (12:42)

PNP

03:22 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (16:04)

RPJ

14649-SARYU YAMUNA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
PNP (12:42)

Panipat Jn

03 hr 22 min
RPJ (16:04)

Rajpura Jn

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Panipat Jn (13:44)

PNP

02:29 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (16:13)

RPJ

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
PNP (13:44)

Panipat Jn

02 hr 29 min
RPJ (16:13)

Rajpura Jn

12459-NDLSASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Panipat Jn (15:17)

PNP

02:32 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (17:49)

RPJ

12459-NDLSASR EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

2SCC
PNP (15:17)

Panipat Jn

02 hr 32 min
RPJ (17:49)

Rajpura Jn

14731-DLI FKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC3A
Panipat Jn (16:10)

PNP

02:45 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (18:55)

RPJ

14731-DLI FKA EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC3A
PNP (16:10)

Panipat Jn

02 hr 45 min
RPJ (18:55)

Rajpura Jn

14033-JAMMU MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Panipat Jn (22:16)

PNP

02:29 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (00:45)

RPJ

14033-JAMMU MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
PNP (22:16)

Panipat Jn

02 hr 29 min
RPJ (00:45)

Rajpura Jn

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Panipat Jn (22:52)

PNP

03:21 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (02:13)

RPJ

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
PNP (22:52)

Panipat Jn

03 hr 21 min
RPJ (02:13)

Rajpura Jn

18101-TATA JAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Panipat Jn (23:17)

PNP

03:59 h n/a
Rajpura Jn (03:16)

RPJ

18101-TATA JAT EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
PNP (23:17)

Panipat Jn

03 hr 59 min
RPJ (03:16)

Rajpura Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Panipat to Rajpura Train Routes

Your search for trains from Panipat to Rajpura and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Panipat to Rajpura . Check Panipat -Rajpura train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Panipat to Rajpura in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Panipat to Rajpura junction thus transferring the passengers from Panipat to Rajpura .

The Panipat -Rajpura route having 11 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Panipat to Rajpura the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 11 trains operating on this route, Only 11 Trains Run From Panipat Jn to Rajpura .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Panipat to Rajpura , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Panipat to Rajpura ?

. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Panipat to Rajpura . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Rajpura Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Panipat to Rajpura ?

. The fastest train 12715-sachkhand Exp takes 02 hr 29 min to reach from Panipat to Rajpura and 18101-tata Jat Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 59 min hours to reach from Panipat to Rajpura .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Panipat ?

. In Panipat , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Panipat Jn.