12497 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
New Delhi(NDLS) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
SONIPAT SNP 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 1 45
PANIPAT JN PNP 08:05 02:00 min 08:07 1 90
KARNAL KUN 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 1 124
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 1 157
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:10 05:00 min 10:15 1 199
RAJPURA JN RPJ 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 1 227
KHANNA KNN 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 1 270
DORAHA DOA 11:34 02:00 min 11:36 1 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 12:04 03:00 min 12:07 1 312
PHAGWARA JN PGW 12:35 02:00 min 12:37 1 348
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:00 03:00 min 13:03 1 369
BEAS BEAS 13:35 02:00 min 13:37 1 406
AMRITSAR JN ASR 14:25 0 min Destination 1 448

Train 12497 SHANE PUNJAB runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHANE PUNJAB departs from New Delhi at 06:40 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 14:25 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by SHANE PUNJAB is 448 kilometers.

SHANE PUNJAB passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction.

12497 SHANE PUNJAB has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 12497 SHANE PUNJAB arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 10:10 and departs at 10:15 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12497 SHANE PUNJAB
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHANE PUNJAB ?

. 12497 SHANE PUNJAB starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by SHANE PUNJAB to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12497 SHANE PUNJAB takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHANE PUNJAB train is 05 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHANE PUNJAB ?

. SHANE PUNJAB departs from New Delhi at 06:40 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 14:25.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)