From Station
To Station

Purulia to Tatanagar Trains

18184-DNR TATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PRR (15:05)

Purulia Jn

02 h 15 m
TATA (17:20)

Tatanagar Jn

18184-DNR TATA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PRR (15:05)

Purulia Jn

02 hr 15 min
TATA (17:20)

Tatanagar Jn

18114-RNC TATA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PRR (20:15)

Purulia Jn

02 h 00 m
TATA (22:15)

Tatanagar Jn

18114-RNC TATA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PRR (20:15)

Purulia Jn

02 hr 00 min
TATA (22:15)

Tatanagar Jn

18104-JALIANWALA B EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PRR (19:47)

Purulia Jn

01 h 58 m
TATA (21:45)

Tatanagar Jn

18104-JALIANWALA B EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PRR (19:47)

Purulia Jn

01 hr 58 min
TATA (21:45)

Tatanagar Jn

12802-PURSHOTTAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PRR (18:22)

Purulia Jn

01 h 45 m
TATA (20:07)

Tatanagar Jn

12802-PURSHOTTAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PRR (18:22)

Purulia Jn

01 hr 45 min
TATA (20:07)

Tatanagar Jn

15630-NAGAON EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PRR (12:17)

Purulia Jn

02 h 28 m
TATA (14:45)

Tatanagar Jn

15630-NAGAON EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PRR (12:17)

Purulia Jn

02 hr 28 min
TATA (14:45)

Tatanagar Jn

22892-RNC HWH INT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PRR (09:12)

Purulia Jn

01 h 45 m
TATA (10:57)

Tatanagar Jn

22892-RNC HWH INT EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PRR (09:12)

Purulia Jn

01 hr 45 min
TATA (10:57)

Tatanagar Jn

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PRR (05:30)

Purulia Jn

02 h 26 m
TATA (07:56)

Tatanagar Jn

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PRR (05:30)

Purulia Jn

02 hr 26 min
TATA (07:56)

Tatanagar Jn

13301-SUBARNAREKHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PRR (09:20)

Purulia Jn

02 h 05 m
TATA (11:25)

Tatanagar Jn

13301-SUBARNAREKHA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PRR (09:20)

Purulia Jn

02 hr 05 min
TATA (11:25)

Tatanagar Jn

18182-CPR TATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PRR (04:15)

Purulia Jn

02 h 20 m
TATA (06:35)

Tatanagar Jn

18182-CPR TATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PRR (04:15)

Purulia Jn

02 hr 20 min
TATA (06:35)

Tatanagar Jn

28182-KIR TATA LNK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PRR (04:15)

Purulia Jn

02 h 20 m
TATA (06:35)

Tatanagar Jn

28182-KIR TATA LNK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PRR (04:15)

Purulia Jn

02 hr 20 min
TATA (06:35)

Tatanagar Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Purulia to Tatanagar Train Routes

Your search for trains from Purulia to Tatanagar and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Purulia to Tatanagar . Check Purulia -Tatanagar train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Purulia to Tatanagar in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Purulia to Tatanagar junction thus transferring the passengers from Purulia to Tatanagar .

The Purulia -Tatanagar route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Purulia to Tatanagar the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Purulia Jn to Tatanagar .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Purulia to Tatanagar , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Purulia to Tatanagar ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Purulia to Tatanagar . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Tatanagar Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Purulia to Tatanagar ?

. The fastest train 12802-purshottam Exp takes 01 hr 45 min to reach from Purulia to Tatanagar and 15630-nagaon Express takes longest time; approx 02 hr 28 min hours to reach from Purulia to Tatanagar .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Purulia ?

. In Purulia , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Purulia Jn.