12802 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 431
FATEHPUR FTP 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 508
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 625
MIRZAPUR MZP 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 2 715
CHUNAR CAR 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 2 746
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 10:20 15:00 min 10:35 2 778
BHABUA ROAD BBU 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 2 831
SASARAM SSM 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 2 879
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 2 897
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 2 913
GAYA JN GAYA 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 2 982
PAHARPUR PRP 13:59 2:00 min 14:01 2 1014
KODERMA KQR 14:36 2:00 min 14:38 2 1058
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 2 1106
PARASNATH PNME 15:51 3:00 min 15:54 2 1133
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 2 1151
CHANDRAPURA CRP 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 2 1168
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 2 1186
PURULIA JN PRR 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 2 1246
CHANDIL JN CNI 19:12 2:00 min 19:14 2 1300
TATANAGAR JN TATA 20:04 15:00 min 20:19 2 1336
GHATSILA GTS 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 2 1375
HIJILLI HIJ 22:37 8:00 min 22:45 2 1473
BALASORE BLS 00:04 5:00 min 00:09 3 1585
BHADRAKH BHC 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 3 1647
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 3 1691
CUTTACK CTC 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 3 1763
BHUBANESWAR BBS 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 3 1790
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 3 1809
PURI PURI 05:30 0 min Destination 3 1853

Train 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM runs from New Delhi to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM departs from New Delhi at 22:25 and reaches to PURI at 05:30 . It takes 31 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to PURI . The total distance covered by NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM is 1853 kilometers.

NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to PURI .

12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 10:20 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 15 Minutes
HIJILLI 8 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM ?

. 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM to reach from New Delhi to PURI ?

. 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM takes 31 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM ?

. NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM departs from New Delhi at 22:25 and reaches at PURI by 05:30.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)