From Station
To Station

Tatanagar to Kharagpur Trains

12022-BBN JANSHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
TATA (17:00)

Tatanagar Jn

01 h 55 m
KGP (18:55)

Kharagpur Jn

12022-BBN JANSHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
TATA (17:00)

Tatanagar Jn

01 hr 55 min
KGP (18:55)

Kharagpur Jn

12872-ISPAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
TATA (14:39)

Tatanagar Jn

02 h 02 m
KGP (16:41)

Kharagpur Jn

12872-ISPAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
TATA (14:39)

Tatanagar Jn

02 hr 02 min
KGP (16:41)

Kharagpur Jn

12101-JNANESWARI DELX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TATA (23:27)

Tatanagar Jn

01 h 58 m
KGP (01:25)

Kharagpur Jn

12101-JNANESWARI DELX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TATA (23:27)

Tatanagar Jn

01 hr 58 min
KGP (01:25)

Kharagpur Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TATA (09:25)

Tatanagar Jn

01 h 53 m
KGP (11:18)

Kharagpur Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TATA (09:25)

Tatanagar Jn

01 hr 53 min
KGP (11:18)

Kharagpur Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TATA (08:27)

Tatanagar Jn

01 h 53 m
KGP (10:20)

Kharagpur Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TATA (08:27)

Tatanagar Jn

01 hr 53 min
KGP (10:20)

Kharagpur Jn

22893-SNSI HWH SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TATA (15:05)

Tatanagar Jn

01 h 50 m
KGP (16:55)

Kharagpur Jn

22893-SNSI HWH SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TATA (15:05)

Tatanagar Jn

01 hr 50 min
KGP (16:55)

Kharagpur Jn

18006-KORAPUT HWH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TATA (01:10)

Tatanagar Jn

02 h 10 m
KGP (03:20)

Kharagpur Jn

18006-KORAPUT HWH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TATA (01:10)

Tatanagar Jn

02 hr 10 min
KGP (03:20)

Kharagpur Jn

12814-STEEL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC EC
TATA (06:15)

Tatanagar Jn

02 h 05 m
KGP (08:20)

Kharagpur Jn

12814-STEEL EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC EC
TATA (06:15)

Tatanagar Jn

02 hr 05 min
KGP (08:20)

Kharagpur Jn

19660-UDZ SHM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TATA (05:40)

Tatanagar Jn

02 h 10 m
KGP (07:50)

Kharagpur Jn

19660-UDZ SHM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TATA (05:40)

Tatanagar Jn

02 hr 10 min
KGP (07:50)

Kharagpur Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TATA (00:05)

Tatanagar Jn

01 h 48 m
KGP (01:53)

Kharagpur Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TATA (00:05)

Tatanagar Jn

01 hr 48 min
KGP (01:53)

Kharagpur Jn

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TATA (07:03)

Tatanagar Jn

02 h 19 m
KGP (09:22)

Kharagpur Jn

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TATA (07:03)

Tatanagar Jn

02 hr 19 min
KGP (09:22)

Kharagpur Jn

18616-KRIYA YOGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TATA (02:03)

Tatanagar Jn

02 h 15 m
KGP (04:18)

Kharagpur Jn

18616-KRIYA YOGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TATA (02:03)

Tatanagar Jn

02 hr 15 min
KGP (04:18)

Kharagpur Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TATA (01:42)

Tatanagar Jn

01 h 53 m
KGP (03:35)

Kharagpur Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TATA (01:42)

Tatanagar Jn

01 hr 53 min
KGP (03:35)

Kharagpur Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Tatanagar to Kharagpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Tatanagar to Kharagpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Tatanagar to Kharagpur . Check Tatanagar -Kharagpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Tatanagar to Kharagpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Tatanagar to Kharagpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Tatanagar to Kharagpur .

The Tatanagar -Kharagpur route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Tatanagar to Kharagpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Tatanagar to Kharagpur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Tatanagar to Kharagpur ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Tatanagar to Kharagpur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kharagpur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Tatanagar to Kharagpur ?

. The fastest train 12129-azad Hind Exp takes 01 hr 48 min to reach from Tatanagar to Kharagpur and 18029-ltt Shalimar Ex takes longest time; approx 02 hr 19 min hours to reach from Tatanagar to Kharagpur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Tatanagar ?

. In Tatanagar , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Tatanagar Jn.