18239 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Gevra Road(GAD) Nagpur Junction (ITR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GEVRA ROAD GAD Source 0 min 18:05 1 0
KORBA KRBA 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 1 7
URGA URGA 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 15
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 21
MADWARANI MWRN 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 27
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 32
BALPUR BPRH 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 36
CHAMPA JN. CPH 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 43
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 54
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 60
AKALTARA AKT 19:41 2:00 min 19:43 1 69
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 75
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 82
BILASPUR JN BSP 20:30 15:00 min 20:45 1 96
BELHA BYL 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 112
BHATAPARA BYT 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 1 142
TILDA NEORA TLD 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 168
RAIPUR JN R 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 206
BHILAI BIA 23:01 2:00 min 23:03 1 229
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 23:09 2:00 min 23:11 1 233
DURG DURG 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 243
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 274
DONGARGARH DGG 00:29 5:00 min 00:34 2 305
AMGAON AGN 01:21 2:00 min 01:23 2 355
GONDIA JN G 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 378
TIRORA TRO 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 2 408
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 02:34 2:00 min 02:36 2 428
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 02:54 2:00 min 02:56 2 446
KAMPTEE KP 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 494
ITWARI ITR 05:20 0 min Destination 2 504

Train 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP runs from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP departs from Gevra Road at 18:05 and reaches to Nagpur Junction at 05:20 . It takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP is 504 kilometers.

GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction.

18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 20:30 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KORBA 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
DONGARGARH 5 Minutes
GONDIA JN 5 Minutes
KAMPTEE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP ?

. 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP starts from Gevra Road

. What is the time taken by GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP to reach from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction ?

. 18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP takes 11 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Gevra Road to Nagpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP ?

. GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP departs from Gevra Road at 18:05 and reaches at Nagpur Junction by 05:20.

Related train running from Gevra Road(GAD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP Source 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP Source 18:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58203 GAD-R PASSENGER Source 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58204 R-GAD PASSENGER 23:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER Source 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58210 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 10:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 17:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68731 GAD-BSP MEMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68732 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 20:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68733 GAD-BSP MEMU LOCAL Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68734 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 12:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68745 GAD- R MEMU Source 5:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68746 R-GAD MEMU 18:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Nagpur Junction (ITR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 10:01 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT 22:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY Source 6:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 13:39 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 5:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21028 MUMBAI MAIL 17:50 17:52 SL M T W T F S S
58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER 6:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER Source 21:15 SL M T W T F S S
58205 R-ITR PASSENGER 21:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58206 ITR-R PASSENGER Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58809 RTK-ITR LOCAL 8:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58810 NGP-RTK LOCAL 5:51 5:53 N/A M T W T F S S
58811 RTK-NGP LOCAL 22:38 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58812 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58813 RTK-ITR LOCAL 15:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58814 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58815 ITR-TRDI PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58816 TRDI-ITR 11:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68713 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68714 ITR-G LOCAL Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68715 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 17:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68716 ITR-G MEMU LOCAL Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68743 DURG-G MEMU 12:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68744 ITR-G MEMU Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S