CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bilaspur Junction Amritsar Junction

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GEVRA ROAD GAD Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
KORBA KRBA 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 1 9
URGA URGA 11:43 01:00 min 11:44 1 17
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 11:51 01:00 min 11:52 1 23
MADWARANI MWRN 12:00 01:00 min 12:01 1 29
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 12:07 01:00 min 12:08 1 34
BALPUR HALT BPRH 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 1 38
CHAMPA JN CPH 12:30 05:00 min 12:35 1 48
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 12:45 01:00 min 12:46 1 59
AKALTARA AKT 12:59 01:00 min 13:00 1 74
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 13:11 01:00 min 13:12 1 87
BILASPUR JN BSP 13:50 25:00 min 14:15 1 101
BELHA BYL 14:35 02:00 min 14:37 1 117
BHATAPARA BYT 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 147
HATHBANDH HN 15:12 02:00 min 15:14 1 163
TILDA NEORA TLD 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 173
RAIPUR JN R 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 1 211
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 1 239
DURG DURG 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 1 248
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 17:36 02:00 min 17:38 1 279
DONGARGARH DGG 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 1 310
SALEKASA SKS 18:40 02:00 min 18:42 1 346
AMGAON AGN 18:55 02:00 min 18:57 1 361
GONDIA JN G 19:22 05:00 min 19:27 1 383
TIRORA TRO 19:49 02:00 min 19:51 1 413
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 433
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 20:25 02:00 min 20:27 1 451
KAMPTEE KP 21:01 02:00 min 21:03 1 499
NAGPUR NGP 21:40 25:00 min 22:05 1 513
KATOL KATL 22:49 01:00 min 22:50 1 573
NARKHER NRKR 23:09 01:00 min 23:10 1 599
PANDHURNA PAR 23:29 01:00 min 23:30 1 617
MULTAI MTY 00:21 01:00 min 00:22 2 657
AMLA JN AMLA 00:45 35:00 min 01:20 2 681
BETUL BZU 01:46 01:00 min 01:47 2 703
GHORADONGRI GDYA 02:30 01:00 min 02:31 2 740
ITARSI JN ET 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 2 810
HOSHANGABAD HBD 04:36 02:00 min 04:38 2 828
OBAIDULLA GANJ ODG 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 873
HABIBGANJ HBJ 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 2 902
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 2 908
VIDISHA BHS 07:07 02:00 min 07:09 2 962
GANJ BASODA BAQ 07:39 02:00 min 07:41 2 1001
MANDI BAMORA MABA 08:25 02:00 min 08:27 2 1029
BINA JN BINA 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 2 1047
DHAURA DUA 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 2 1081
JAKHALAUN JLN 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 2 1093
LALITPUR JN LAR 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 2 1109
TALBAHAT TBT 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 2 1149
BASAI BZY 11:15 02:00 min 11:17 2 1162
BABINA BAB 11:41 02:00 min 11:43 2 1174
JHANSI JN JHS 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 2 1199
DATIA DAA 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 2 1224
SONAGIR SOR 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 2 1235
DABRA DBA 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 2 1254
GWALIOR GWL 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 2 1296
BANMOR BAO 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 1316
MORENA MRA 14:35 05:00 min 14:40 2 1335
DHAULPUR DHO 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 2 1362
AGRA CANTT AGC 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 2 1415
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 16:38 02:00 min 16:40 2 1419
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:23 05:00 min 17:28 2 1469
CHATA CHJ 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 2 1500
KOSI KALAN KSV 18:03 02:00 min 18:05 2 1510
PALWAL PWL 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 2 1552
BALLABGARH BVH 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 1573
FARIDABAD FDB 19:41 02:00 min 19:43 2 1581
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 20:20 15:00 min 20:35 2 1602
SAHIBABAD SBB 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 2 1618
GHAZIABAD GZB 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 2 1625
MURADNAGAR MUD 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 2 1643
MODINAGAR MDNR 21:59 02:00 min 22:01 2 1653
MEERUT CITY MTC 22:22 05:00 min 22:27 2 1672
MEERUT CANT MUT 22:32 02:00 min 22:34 2 1676
KHATAULI KAT 22:57 02:00 min 22:59 2 1705
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 23:15 02:00 min 23:17 2 1728
DEOBAND DBD 23:35 02:00 min 23:37 2 1752
SAHARANPUR SRE 00:35 15:00 min 00:50 3 1786
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 01:17 02:00 min 01:19 3 1816
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 01:26 02:00 min 01:28 3 1821
BARARA RAA 01:44 02:00 min 01:46 3 1842
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:23 07:00 min 02:30 3 1867
AMBALA CITY UBC 02:41 02:00 min 02:43 3 1874
RAJPURA JN RPJ 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 3 1895
SIRHIND JN SIR 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 3 1920
GOVINDGARH GVG 03:36 02:00 min 03:38 3 1930
KHANNA KNN 03:47 02:00 min 03:49 3 1938
LUDHIANA JN LDH 04:36 10:00 min 04:46 3 1981
PHILLAUR JN PHR 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 3 1994
PHAGWARA JN PGW 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 3 2016
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 05:45 02:00 min 05:47 3 2033
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 06:00 05:00 min 06:05 3 2037
KARTARPUR KRE 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 3 2052
BEAS BEAS 06:46 02:00 min 06:48 3 2074
JANDIALA JNL 07:06 02:00 min 07:08 3 2097
AMRITSAR JN ASR 08:10 0 min Destination 3 2116

Train 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHATTISGARH EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 11:15 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 08:10 . It takes 44 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by CHATTISGARH EXP is 2116 kilometers.

CHATTISGARH EXP passes through 96 stations in 3 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction.

18237 CHATTISGARH EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at AMLA JN . 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP arrives at AMLA JN  on 00:45 and departs at 01:20 . You can get down at AMLA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KORBA 05 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 25 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 25 Minutes
AMLA JN 35 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
MORENA 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 05 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 07 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHATTISGARH EXP ?

. 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction

. What is the time taken by CHATTISGARH EXP to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP takes 44 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHATTISGARH EXP train is 35 minutes at AMLA JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHATTISGARH EXP ?

. CHATTISGARH EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 11:15 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 08:10.