From Station
To Station

Renigunta to Katpadi Trains

22615-TPTY CBE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
TPTY (14:50)

Tirupati

01 h 43 m
KPD (16:33)

Katpadi Jn

22615-TPTY CBE EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
TPTY (14:50)

Tirupati

01 hr 43 min
KPD (16:33)

Katpadi Jn

12646-ERS MILLENUM EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RU (16:10)

Renigunta Jn

02 h 45 m
KPD (18:55)

Katpadi Jn

12646-ERS MILLENUM EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RU (16:10)

Renigunta Jn

02 hr 45 min
KPD (18:55)

Katpadi Jn

16220-TPTY CMNR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPTY (21:35)

Tirupati

02 h 30 m
KPD (00:05)

Katpadi Jn

16220-TPTY CMNR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPTY (21:35)

Tirupati

02 hr 30 min
KPD (00:05)

Katpadi Jn

22619-BSP TEN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RU (09:20)

Renigunta Jn

01 h 55 m
KPD (11:15)

Katpadi Jn

22619-BSP TEN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RU (09:20)

Renigunta Jn

01 hr 55 min
KPD (11:15)

Katpadi Jn

22887-HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
RU (14:15)

Renigunta Jn

01 h 53 m
KPD (16:08)

Katpadi Jn

22887-HUMSAFAR EXP

s m t w t f s

3A
RU (14:15)

Renigunta Jn

01 hr 53 min
KPD (16:08)

Katpadi Jn

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RU (22:40)

Renigunta Jn

03 h 05 m
KPD (01:45)

Katpadi Jn

12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RU (22:40)

Renigunta Jn

03 hr 05 min
KPD (01:45)

Katpadi Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RU (20:35)

Renigunta Jn

02 h 33 m
KPD (23:08)

Katpadi Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RU (20:35)

Renigunta Jn

02 hr 33 min
KPD (23:08)

Katpadi Jn

12835-HTE YPR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RU (21:40)

Renigunta Jn

02 h 40 m
KPD (00:20)

Katpadi Jn

12835-HTE YPR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RU (21:40)

Renigunta Jn

02 hr 40 min
KPD (00:20)

Katpadi Jn

16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RU (14:35)

Renigunta Jn

03 h 05 m
KPD (17:40)

Katpadi Jn

16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RU (14:35)

Renigunta Jn

03 hr 05 min
KPD (17:40)

Katpadi Jn

17230-SABARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
RU (23:40)

Renigunta Jn

02 h 50 m
KPD (02:30)

Katpadi Jn

17230-SABARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
RU (23:40)

Renigunta Jn

02 hr 50 min
KPD (02:30)

Katpadi Jn

17210-SHESHADRI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
RU (05:10)

Renigunta Jn

02 h 38 m
KPD (07:48)

Katpadi Jn

17210-SHESHADRI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
RU (05:10)

Renigunta Jn

02 hr 38 min
KPD (07:48)

Katpadi Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Renigunta to Katpadi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Renigunta to Katpadi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Renigunta to Katpadi . Check Renigunta -Katpadi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Renigunta to Katpadi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Renigunta to Katpadi junction thus transferring the passengers from Renigunta to Katpadi .

The Renigunta -Katpadi route having 11 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Renigunta to Katpadi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 11 trains operating on this route, Only 2 Trains Run From Tirupati,9 Trains Run From Renigunta Jn to Katpadi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Renigunta to Katpadi , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Renigunta to Katpadi ?

. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Renigunta to Katpadi . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Katpadi Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Renigunta to Katpadi ?

. The fastest train 22615-tpty Cbe Exp takes 01 hr 43 min to reach from Renigunta to Katpadi and 12863-hwh Ypr Express takes longest time; approx 03 hr 05 min hours to reach from Renigunta to Katpadi .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Renigunta ?

. In Renigunta , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Tirupati,renigunta Jn.