12660 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:02 43:00 min 01:45 2 113
BALASORE BLS 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 234
BHADRAKH BHC 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 339
CUTTACK CTC 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 411
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 438
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:20 20:00 min 07:40 2 457
BALUGAN BALU 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 2 528
BRAHMAPUR BAM 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 604
PALASA PSA 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 678
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 751
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 12:57 5:00 min 13:02 2 820
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:05 20:00 min 14:25 2 881
SAMALKOT JN SLO 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 2 1032
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 2 1082
ELURU EE 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 2 1172
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 2 1231
TENALI JN TEL 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 2 1263
CHIRALA CLX 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 2 1320
ONGOLE OGL 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 2 1370
NELLORE NLR 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 2 1486
GUDUR JN GDR 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 3 1524
RENIGUNTA JN RU 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 3 1607
TIRUPATI TPTY 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 3 1617
CHITTOR CTO 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 3 1689
KATPADI JN KPD 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 3 1722
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 3 1805
SALEM JN SA 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 3 1925
ERODE JN ED 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 3 1984
COIMBATORE JN CBE 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 3 2085
PALAKKAD PGT 12:37 3:00 min 12:40 3 2140
THRISUR TCR 13:42 3:00 min 13:45 3 2215
ALUVA AWY 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 3 2270
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 3 2287
KOTTAYAM KTYM 16:32 3:00 min 16:35 3 2346
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 3 2372
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 3 2381
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 3 2401
KOLLAM JN QLN 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 3 2443
VARKALA VAK 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 3 2466
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 3 2507
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 21:55 0 min Destination 3 2579

Train 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction on Wednesday .

SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:05 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 21:55 . It takes 46 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP is 2579 kilometers.

SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction.

12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP has a maximum halt time of 43 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 01:02 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 43 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP ?

. 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP takes 46 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP train is 43 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP ?

. SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:05 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 21:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)