12889 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 18:35 1 0
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 62
ROURKELA ROU 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 159
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 261
SAMBALPUR SBP 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 309
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 352
BALANGIR BLGR 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 428
TITLAGARH TIG 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 491
KESINGA KSNG 03:03 2:00 min 03:05 2 504
RAYAGADA RGDA 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 630
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 675
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 755
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 09:35 20:00 min 09:55 2 815
DUVVADA DVD 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 833
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 2 1016
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1166
ONGOLE OGL 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 2 1304
NELLORE NLR 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 1420
GUDUR JN GDR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 2 1458
RENIGUNTA JN RU 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 2 1541
TIRUPATI TPTY 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 2 1551
KATPADI JN KPD 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 3 1656
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 3 1739
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 05:00 0 min Destination 3 1891

Train 12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS runs from Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Friday .

TATA YPR EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 18:35 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 05:00 . It takes 34 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by TATA YPR EXPRESS is 1891 kilometers.

TATA YPR EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 09:35 and departs at 09:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 5 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA YPR EXPRESS ?

. 12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA YPR EXPRESS to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA YPR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of TATA YPR EXPRESS ?

. TATA YPR EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 18:35 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 05:00.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)