12644 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:51 05:00 min 07:56 1 134
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 1 184
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:45 05:00 min 08:50 1 188
GWALIOR GWL 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 1 306
JHANSI JN JHS 12:40 05:00 min 12:45 1 403
BINA JN BINA 15:00 05:00 min 15:05 1 556
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 1 694
ITARSI JN ET 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 1 786
BETUL BZU 20:28 03:00 min 20:31 1 893
NAGPUR NGP 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 1083
BALHARSHAH BPQ 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 1294
WARANGAL WL 06:27 05:00 min 06:32 2 1536
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 2 1745
GUDUR JN GDR 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 2 2038
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:00 09:00 min 16:09 2 2121
TIRUPATI TPTY 16:30 05:00 min 16:35 2 2131
CHITTOOR CTO 17:48 02:00 min 17:50 2 2202
KATPADI JN KPD 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 2 2235
SALEM JN SA 21:57 03:00 min 22:00 2 2439
ERODE JN ED 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 2 2501
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 3 2552
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:07 03:00 min 01:10 3 2602
PALAKKAD JN PGT 02:27 03:00 min 02:30 3 2656
THRISUR TCR 03:52 03:00 min 03:55 3 2733
ALUVA AWY 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 3 2788
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 05:35 05:00 min 05:40 3 2807
ALLEPPEY ALLP 07:32 03:00 min 07:35 3 2864
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 3 2908
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:00 05:00 min 10:05 3 2948
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 11:35 0 min Destination 3 3013

Train 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central on Friday .

SWARNA JAYANTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 11:35 . It takes 53 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by SWARNA JAYANTI is 3013 kilometers.

SWARNA JAYANTI passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central.

12644 SWARNA JAYANTI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI arrives at ITARSI JN  on 18:55 and departs at 19:05 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 09 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWARNA JAYANTI ?

. 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by SWARNA JAYANTI to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI takes 53 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWARNA JAYANTI train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SWARNA JAYANTI ?

. SWARNA JAYANTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 11:35.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)