12254 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagalpur(BGP) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
JAMALPUR JN JMP 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 1 53
ABHAIPUR AHA 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 75
KIUL JN KIUL 16:10 30:00 min 16:40 1 98
JASIDIH JN JSME 18:12 3:00 min 18:15 1 196
MADHUPUR JN MDP 18:41 2:00 min 18:43 1 225
ASANSOL JN ASN 19:58 5:00 min 20:03 1 306
BARDDHAMAN BWN 21:37 2:00 min 21:39 1 413
HOWRAH JN HWH 23:05 25:00 min 23:30 1 507
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 625
BALASORE BLS 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 2 743
BHADRAKH BHC 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 805
CUTTACK CTC 05:22 5:00 min 05:27 2 917
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 943
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:35 20:00 min 06:55 2 962
BRAHMAPUR BAM 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 2 1109
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 11:37 2:00 min 11:39 2 1325
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 12:35 20:00 min 12:55 2 1386
DUVVADA DVD 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 2 1403
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 15:51 2:00 min 15:53 2 1587
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 2 1736
ONGOLE OGL 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 2 1875
NELLORE NLR 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 2 1991
GUDUR JN GDR 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 2 2029
RENIGUNTA JN RU 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 3 2112
KATPADI JN KPD 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 3 2239
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 04:50 5:00 min 04:55 3 2322
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 3 2457
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 09:05 0 min Destination 3 2477

Train 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS runs from Bhagalpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Wednesday .

BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS departs from Bhagalpur at 13:30 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 09:05 . It takes 43 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS is 2477 kilometers.

BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KIUL JN . 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS arrives at KIUL JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 30 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 25 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS ?

. 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS to reach from Bhagalpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS takes 43 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS ?

. BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS departs from Bhagalpur at 13:30 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 09:05.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)