From Station
To Station

Rourkela to Ranchi Trains

18452-TAPASWINI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ROU (07:40)

Rourkela

03 h 25 m
HTE (11:05)

Hatia

18452-TAPASWINI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ROU (07:40)

Rourkela

03 hr 25 min
HTE (11:05)

Hatia

18309-SBP JAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ROU (11:20)

Rourkela

03 h 55 m
RNC (15:15)

Ranchi

18309-SBP JAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ROU (11:20)

Rourkela

03 hr 55 min
RNC (15:15)

Ranchi

18311-SBP BSB EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ROU (15:58)

Rourkela

03 h 52 m
RNC (19:50)

Ranchi

18311-SBP BSB EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ROU (15:58)

Rourkela

03 hr 52 min
RNC (19:50)

Ranchi

13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ROU (05:29)

Rourkela

03 h 11 m
RNC (08:40)

Ranchi

13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ROU (05:29)

Rourkela

03 hr 11 min
RNC (08:40)

Ranchi

17007-SC DBG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ROU (19:25)

Rourkela

03 h 15 m
RNC (22:40)

Ranchi

17007-SC DBG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ROU (19:25)

Rourkela

03 hr 15 min
RNC (22:40)

Ranchi

Popular Trains Routes from

Rourkela to Ranchi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Rourkela to Ranchi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Rourkela to Ranchi. Check Rourkela-Ranchi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Rourkela to Ranchi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Rourkela to Ranchi junction thus transferring the passengers from Rourkela to Ranchi.

The Rourkela-Ranchi route having 5 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Rourkela to Ranchi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 5 trains operating on this route, Only 5 Trains Run From Rourkela to Ranchi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Rourkela to Ranchi, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Rourkela to Ranchi ?

. Approximately more than 5 trains are running on Rourkela to Ranchi. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Hatia,ranchi. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Rourkela to Ranchi ?

. The fastest train 13352-dhanbad Express takes 03 hr 11 min to reach from Rourkela to Ranchi and 18309-sbp Jat Express takes longest time; approx 03 hr 55 min hours to reach from Rourkela to Ranchi.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Rourkela?

. In Rourkela, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Rourkela.