13352 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Alappuzha(ALLP) Dhanbad Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALLEPPEY ALLP Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
MARARIKULAM MAKM 06:11 01:00 min 06:12 1 13
CHERTHALA SRTL 06:24 01:00 min 06:25 1 24
TURAVUR TUVR 06:37 01:00 min 06:38 1 34
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 1 57
ALUVA AWY 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 1 77
THRISUR TCR 08:27 03:00 min 08:30 1 131
SHORANUR JN SRR 09:40 20:00 min 10:00 1 164
PALAKKAD JN PGT 10:37 03:00 min 10:40 1 208
COIMBATORE JN CBE 11:55 05:00 min 12:00 1 263
TIRUPPUR TUP 12:43 02:00 min 12:45 1 313
ERODE JN ED 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 1 363
SALEM JN SA 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 426
BOMMIDI BQI 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 469
SAMALPATTI SLY 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 515
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 1 539
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 17:00 05:00 min 17:05 1 546
VANIYAMBADI VN 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 1 561
GUDIYATTAM GYM 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 605
KATPADI JN KPD 18:20 05:00 min 18:25 1 630
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 1 647
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 690
TIRUVALLUR TRL 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 717
PERAMBUR PER 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 753
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 22:05 50:00 min 22:55 1 759
SULLURUPETA SPE 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 842
NAYUDUPETA NYP 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 869
GUDUR JN GDR 01:58 02:00 min 02:00 2 896
NELLORE NLR 02:26 02:00 min 02:28 2 935
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 2 969
KAVALI KVZ 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 985
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 03:34 01:00 min 03:35 2 1023
ONGOLE OGL 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 1051
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 04:29 01:00 min 04:30 2 1080
CHIRALA CLX 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 1100
BAPATLA BPP 04:59 01:00 min 05:00 2 1115
NIDUBROLU NDO 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 1136
TENALI JN TEL 05:39 01:00 min 05:40 2 1158
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:10 15:00 min 07:25 2 1189
ELURU EE 08:06 01:00 min 08:07 2 1248
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 1296
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 09:07 01:00 min 09:08 2 1316
KOVVUR KVR 09:42 01:00 min 09:43 2 1331
GODAVARI GVN 09:57 01:00 min 09:58 2 1335
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 10:10 05:00 min 10:15 2 1338
DWARAPUDI DWP 10:32 01:00 min 10:33 2 1358
ANAPARTI APT 10:38 01:00 min 10:39 2 1362
SAMALKOT JN SLO 11:00 01:00 min 11:01 2 1389
PITHAPURAM PAP 11:13 01:00 min 11:14 2 1401
ANNAVARAM ANV 11:35 01:00 min 11:36 2 1425
TUNI TUNI 11:51 01:00 min 11:52 2 1442
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 2 1464
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 12:31 01:00 min 12:32 2 1482
ANAKAPALLE AKP 12:59 01:00 min 13:00 2 1506
DUVVADA DVD 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 2 1522
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 15:15 20:00 min 15:35 2 1539
SIMHACHALAM SCM 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 2 1547
KOTTAVALASA KTV 16:10 02:00 min 16:12 2 1565
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 16:43 05:00 min 16:48 2 1600
BOBBILI VBL 17:35 03:00 min 17:38 2 1653
PARVATIPURAM PVP 18:01 02:00 min 18:03 2 1677
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 18:07 02:00 min 18:09 2 1679
RAYAGADA RGDA 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 1724
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 1733
THERUBALI THV 19:40 02:00 min 19:42 2 1742
MUNIGUDA MNGD 20:16 02:00 min 20:18 2 1778
AMBODALA AMB 20:40 02:00 min 20:42 2 1803
NORLA ROAD NRLR 21:05 02:00 min 21:07 2 1827
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 2 1834
KESINGA KSNG 21:36 02:00 min 21:38 2 1850
TITLAGARH TIG 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 2 1863
BADMAL BUDM 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 2 1883
BALANGIR BLGR 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 2 1927
BARPALI BRPL 00:02 02:00 min 00:04 3 1983
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 3 2002
ATTABIRA ATS 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 3 2021
SAMBALPUR SBP 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 3 2045
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 01:55 02:00 min 01:57 3 2047
RENGALI RGL 02:20 02:00 min 02:22 3 2068
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 3 2093
BAMRA BMB 04:06 01:00 min 04:07 3 2130
RAJ GANGPUR GP 04:35 01:00 min 04:36 3 2165
ROURKELA ROU 05:09 20:00 min 05:29 3 2195
NUAGAON NXN 06:07 01:00 min 06:08 3 2226
BANO BANO 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 3 2269
GOVINDPUR ROAD GBX 07:37 01:00 min 07:38 3 2320
HATIA HTE 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 3 2362
RANCHI RNC 08:40 15:00 min 08:55 3 2369
MURI MURI 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 3 2434
JHALIDA JAA 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 3 2446
PUNDHAG PNW 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 3 2469
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 11:15 10:00 min 11:25 3 2486
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 11:53 02:00 min 11:55 3 2501
KATRASGARH KTH 12:37 02:00 min 12:39 3 2522
TETULMARI TET 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 3 2538
DHANBAD JN DHN 13:30 0 min Destination 3 2547
ROURKELA ROU 05:09 61:00 min 06:10 3 2195
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 06:18 01:00 min 06:19 3 2202
JARAIKELA JRA 06:38 01:00 min 06:39 3 2224
MANOHARPUR MOU 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 3 2235
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 07:48 05:00 min 07:53 3 2296
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 08:08 01:00 min 08:09 3 2316
SINI JN SINI 08:23 01:00 min 08:24 3 2331
ADITYAPUR ADTP 08:45 01:00 min 08:46 3 2354
TATANAGAR JN TATA 09:10 0 min Destination 3 2358

Train 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS runs from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DHANBAD EXPRESS departs from Alappuzha at 05:55 and reaches to Dhanbad Junction at 09:10 . It takes 51 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by DHANBAD EXPRESS is 2358 kilometers.

DHANBAD EXPRESS passes through 105 stations in 3 days to reach from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction.

13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 61 minutes at ROURKELA . 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS arrives at ROURKELA  on 05:09 and departs at 06:10 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
ARAKKONAM JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 50 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
RAYAGADA 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
BARGARH ROAD 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 10 Minutes
ROURKELA 61 Minutes
HATIA 05 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DHANBAD EXPRESS ?

. 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS starts from Alappuzha

. What is the time taken by DHANBAD EXPRESS to reach from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction ?

. 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS takes 51 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DHANBAD EXPRESS train is 61 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of DHANBAD EXPRESS ?

. DHANBAD EXPRESS departs from Alappuzha at 05:55 and reaches at Dhanbad Junction by 09:10.

Related train running from Alappuzha(ALLP)

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction (TATA)