18309 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) Huzur Sahib Nanded (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMBALPUR SBP Source 0 min 07:55 1 0
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 1 49
BAMRA BMB 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 1 86
RAJ GANGPUR GP 10:27 01:00 min 10:28 1 121
ROURKELA ROU 11:05 25:00 min 11:30 1 151
ORGA ORGA 12:04 01:00 min 12:05 1 189
BANO BANO 12:44 01:00 min 12:45 1 224
POKLA PKF 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 1 256
GOVINDPUR ROAD GBX 13:34 01:00 min 13:35 1 276
HATIA HTE 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 1 317
RANCHI RNC 15:20 15:00 min 15:35 1 324
NAMKON NKM 15:42 01:00 min 15:43 1 328
TATISILWAI TIS 15:52 01:00 min 15:53 1 335
MURI MURI 16:55 35:00 min 17:30 1 386
RAMGARH CANT RMT 18:30 05:00 min 18:35 1 440
BARKA KANA BRKA 19:15 20:00 min 19:35 1 444
PATRATU PTRU 20:01 02:00 min 20:03 1 464
KHALARI KLRE 20:41 02:00 min 20:43 1 500
TORI TORI 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 529
LATEHAR LTHR 21:35 02:00 min 21:37 1 561
BARWADIH JN BRWD 22:14 05:00 min 22:19 1 602
DALTONGANJ DTO 22:40 05:00 min 22:45 1 629
GARWA ROAD GHD 23:32 05:00 min 23:37 1 663
GARHWA GHQ 23:45 02:00 min 23:47 1 673
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 00:10 02:00 min 00:12 2 707
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 718
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 00:47 01:00 min 00:48 2 741
RENUKUT RNQ 01:54 01:00 min 01:55 2 762
CHOPAN CPU 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 804
CHURK CUK 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 826
SONBHADRA SBDR 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 2 831
CHUNAR CAR 06:25 25:00 min 06:50 2 907
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:23 02:00 min 07:25 2 938
VINDHYACHAL BDL 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 2 945
MEJA ROAD MJA 08:11 02:00 min 08:13 2 989
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 08:55 15:00 min 09:10 2 1027
KHAGA KGA 10:20 01:00 min 10:21 2 1110
FATEHPUR FTP 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 2 1144
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 2 1222
PANKI DHAM PNKD 12:57 02:00 min 12:59 2 1232
RURA RURA 13:35 02:00 min 13:37 2 1265
JHINJHAK JJK 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 2 1283
PHAPHUND PHD 14:11 02:00 min 14:13 2 1303
BHARTHANA BNT 14:40 02:00 min 14:42 2 1340
ETAWAH JN ETW 15:02 02:00 min 15:04 2 1360
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 2 1415
FIROZABAD FZD 15:57 02:00 min 15:59 2 1435
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:30 08:00 min 16:38 2 1452
JALESAR ROAD JLS 17:01 02:00 min 17:03 2 1479
HATHRAS JN HRS 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 2 1499
ALIGARH JN ALJN 17:46 05:00 min 17:51 2 1530
KHURJA JN KRJ 18:21 02:00 min 18:23 2 1573
CHOLA CHL 18:34 02:00 min 18:36 2 1588
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 2 1635
DELHI DLI 21:35 25:00 min 22:00 2 1655
SUBZI MANDI SZM 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 2 1658
SONIPAT SNP 22:50 02:00 min 22:52 2 1698
PANIPAT JN PNP 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 2 1744
KARNAL KUN 00:26 02:00 min 00:28 3 1778
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 3 1811
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 01:39 02:00 min 01:41 3 1833
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 3 1852
AMBALA CITY UBC 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 3 1860
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:06 10:00 min 05:16 3 1966
PHILLAUR JN PHR 05:29 02:00 min 05:31 3 1979
PHAGWARA JN PGW 05:50 02:00 min 05:52 3 2002
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 3 2018
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 3 2023
BEAS BEAS 07:07 02:00 min 07:09 3 2059
AMRITSAR JN ASR 07:50 30:00 min 08:20 3 2102
BATALA JN BAT 09:10 02:00 min 09:12 3 2140
DHARIWAL DHW 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 3 2159
GURDASPUR GSP 09:44 02:00 min 09:46 3 2173
DINA NAGAR DNN 09:56 02:00 min 09:58 3 2184
PATHANKOT PTK 11:00 20:00 min 11:20 3 2208
KATHUA KTHU 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 3 2232
SAMBA SMBX 13:02 02:00 min 13:04 3 2276
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:10 0 min Destination 3 2308

Train 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS runs from Sambalpur Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SBP JAT EXPRESS departs from Sambalpur Junction at 07:55 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 14:10 . It takes 54 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by SBP JAT EXPRESS is 2308 kilometers.

SBP JAT EXPRESS passes through 78 stations in 3 days to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at MURI . 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS arrives at MURI  on 16:55 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHARSUGUDA JN 10 Minutes
ROURKELA 25 Minutes
HATIA 10 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
MURI 35 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 05 Minutes
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 05 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 05 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 05 Minutes
CHOPAN 10 Minutes
CHUNAR 25 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 08 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
GHAZIABAD 05 Minutes
DELHI 25 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 30 Minutes
PATHANKOT 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBP JAT EXPRESS ?

. 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS starts from Sambalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SBP JAT EXPRESS to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS takes 54 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBP JAT EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of SBP JAT EXPRESS ?

. SBP JAT EXPRESS departs from Sambalpur Junction at 07:55 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 14:10.

Related train running from Sambalpur Junction(SBP)

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (JAT)