From Station
To Station

Shegaon to Badnera Trains

02111-SUR NGP SUP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEG (08:10)

Shegaon

02 h 07 m
BD (10:17)

Badnera Jn

02111-SUR NGP SUP SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEG (08:10)

Shegaon

02 hr 07 min
BD (10:17)

Badnera Jn

11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEG (10:50)

Shegaon

02 h 10 m
BD (13:00)

Badnera Jn

11039-MAHARASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEG (10:50)

Shegaon

02 hr 10 min
BD (13:00)

Badnera Jn

17038-HSR SC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
SEG (19:53)

Shegaon

01 h 52 m
BD (21:45)

Badnera Jn

17038-HSR SC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
SEG (19:53)

Shegaon

01 hr 52 min
BD (21:45)

Badnera Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEG (14:20)

Shegaon

01 h 52 m
BD (16:12)

Badnera Jn

12859-GITANJALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEG (14:20)

Shegaon

01 hr 52 min
BD (16:12)

Badnera Jn

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SEG (19:10)

Shegaon

01 h 55 m
BD (21:05)

Badnera Jn

12655-NAVJEEVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SEG (19:10)

Shegaon

01 hr 55 min
BD (21:05)

Badnera Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEG (12:50)

Shegaon

02 h 00 m
BD (14:50)

Badnera Jn

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEG (12:50)

Shegaon

02 hr 00 min
BD (14:50)

Badnera Jn

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEG (07:10)

Shegaon

02 h 30 m
BD (09:40)

Badnera Jn

18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEG (07:10)

Shegaon

02 hr 30 min
BD (09:40)

Badnera Jn

12105-VIDARBHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SEG (03:40)

Shegaon

02 h 10 m
BD (05:50)

Badnera Jn

12105-VIDARBHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SEG (03:40)

Shegaon

02 hr 10 min
BD (05:50)

Badnera Jn

12139-SEVAGRAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEG (00:30)

Shegaon

02 h 05 m
BD (02:35)

Badnera Jn

12139-SEVAGRAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEG (00:30)

Shegaon

02 hr 05 min
BD (02:35)

Badnera Jn

22138-PRERANA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEG (05:40)

Shegaon

02 h 17 m
BD (07:57)

Badnera Jn

22138-PRERANA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEG (05:40)

Shegaon

02 hr 17 min
BD (07:57)

Badnera Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SEG (05:30)

Shegaon

02 h 10 m
BD (07:40)

Badnera Jn

12809-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SEG (05:30)

Shegaon

02 hr 10 min
BD (07:40)

Badnera Jn

12111-CSMT AMI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SEG (05:15)

Shegaon

02 h 17 m
BD (07:32)

Badnera Jn

12111-CSMT AMI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SEG (05:15)

Shegaon

02 hr 17 min
BD (07:32)

Badnera Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEG (04:55)

Shegaon

02 h 02 m
BD (06:57)

Badnera Jn

12129-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEG (04:55)

Shegaon

02 hr 02 min
BD (06:57)

Badnera Jn

12135-PUNE NAGPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SEG (04:05)

Shegaon

02 h 15 m
BD (06:20)

Badnera Jn

12135-PUNE NAGPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SEG (04:05)

Shegaon

02 hr 15 min
BD (06:20)

Badnera Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Shegaon to Badnera Train Routes

Your search for trains from Shegaon to Badnera and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Shegaon to Badnera . Check Shegaon-Badnera train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Shegaon to Badnera in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Shegaon to Badnera junction thus transferring the passengers from Shegaon to Badnera .

The Shegaon-Badnera route having 14 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Shegaon to Badnera the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 14 trains operating on this route, Only 14 Trains Run From Shegaon to Badnera .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Shegaon to Badnera , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Shegaon to Badnera ?

. Approximately more than 14 trains are running on Shegaon to Badnera . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Badnera Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Shegaon to Badnera ?

. The fastest train 17038-hsr Sc Express takes 01 hr 52 min to reach from Shegaon to Badnera and 18029-ltt Shalimar Ex takes longest time; approx 02 hr 30 min hours to reach from Shegaon to Badnera .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Shegaon?

. In Shegaon, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Shegaon.