12129 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 18:25 1 0
DAUND JN DD 19:50 15:00 min 20:05 1 78
AHMADNAGAR ANG 21:22 3:00 min 21:25 1 161
BELAPUR BAP 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 228
KOPARGAON KPG 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 272
MANMAD JN MMR 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 314
JALGAON JN JL 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 474
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 498
MALKAPUR MKU 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 549
SHEGAON SEG 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 2 601
AKOLA JN AK 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 638
BADNERA JN BD 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 2 717
WARDHA JN WR 08:37 3:00 min 08:40 2 813
NAGPUR NGP 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 891
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 2 954
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 2 972
GONDIA JN G 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 2 1022
DONGARGARH DGG 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 2 1095
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 2 1126
DURG DURG 14:03 5:00 min 14:08 2 1157
RAIPUR JN R 14:42 10:00 min 14:52 2 1194
BHATAPARA BYT 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 2 1257
BILASPUR JN BSP 16:30 15:00 min 16:45 2 1303
CHAMPA JN. CPH 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 2 1356
RAIGARH RIG 18:27 2:00 min 18:29 2 1436
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 2 1496
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 2 1508
ROURKELA ROU 21:18 15:00 min 21:33 2 1609
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 22:53 5:00 min 22:58 2 1708
TATANAGAR JN TATA 23:55 -1430:00 min 00:05 3 1770
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:53 5:00 min 01:58 3 1908
HOWRAH JN HWH 04:15 0 min Destination 3 2023

Train 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP runs from Pune Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP departs from Pune Junction at 18:25 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:15 . It takes 33 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP is 2023 kilometers.

PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 19:50 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP ?

. 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP takes 33 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP ?

. PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP departs from Pune Junction at 18:25 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 04:15.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)