12833 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 00:15 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 1 4
NADIAD JN ND 01:04 02:00 min 01:06 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 01:24 02:00 min 01:26 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 02:17 07:00 min 02:24 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 03:12 02:00 min 03:14 1 170
SURAT ST 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 1 229
UDHNA JN UDN 04:32 02:00 min 04:34 1 233
BARDOLI BIY 04:59 02:00 min 05:01 1 260
MADHI MID 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 1 275
VYARA VYA 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 1 290
NAVAPUR NWU 06:17 05:00 min 06:22 1 332
NANDURBAR NDB 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 1 389
DONDAICHA DDE 08:05 02:00 min 08:07 1 424
SINDKHEDA SNK 08:30 01:00 min 08:31 1 443
AMALNER AN 09:14 03:00 min 09:17 1 485
DHARANGAON DXG 09:44 02:00 min 09:46 1 510
JALGAON JN JL 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 1 540
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 11:05 05:00 min 11:10 1 564
MALKAPUR MKU 11:53 02:00 min 11:55 1 614
NANDURA NN 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 1 642
JALAMB JN JM 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 654
SHEGAON SEG 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 1 667
AKOLA JN AK 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 1 704
MURTAJAPUR MZR 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 1 742
BADNERA JN BD 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 783
CHANDUR CND 15:15 02:00 min 15:17 1 812
DHAMANGAON DMN 15:30 02:00 min 15:32 1 828
PULGAON JN PLO 15:47 02:00 min 15:49 1 849
WARDHA JN WR 16:15 03:00 min 16:18 1 878
AJNI AJNI 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 1 954
NAGPUR NGP 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 1 957
KAMPTEE KP 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 971
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 18:50 02:00 min 18:52 1 1019
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 19:06 02:00 min 19:08 1 1037
TIRORA TRO 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 1057
GONDIA JN G 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 1 1087
AMGAON AGN 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 1109
DONGARGARH DGG 20:57 02:00 min 20:59 1 1160
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 1 1191
DURG DURG 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 1 1221
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 22:24 02:00 min 22:26 1 1230
RAIPUR JN R 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 1257
TILDA NEORA TLD 23:36 02:00 min 23:38 1 1295
BHATAPARA BYT 23:59 02:00 min 00:01 2 1321
BILASPUR JN BSP 00:55 15:00 min 01:10 2 1368
AKALTARA AKT 01:32 02:00 min 01:34 2 1395
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 01:47 02:00 min 01:49 2 1410
CHAMPA JN CPH 02:01 03:00 min 02:04 2 1420
BARADWAR BUA 02:19 02:00 min 02:21 2 1436
KHARSIA KHS 02:41 02:00 min 02:43 2 1466
RAIGARH RIG 03:06 05:00 min 03:11 2 1500
BELPAHAR BPH 03:47 02:00 min 03:49 2 1551
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 1560
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 1573
BAMRA BMB 05:32 01:00 min 05:33 2 1610
RAJ GANGPUR GP 06:02 01:00 min 06:03 2 1645
ROURKELA ROU 06:31 15:00 min 06:46 2 1675
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 08:06 07:00 min 08:13 2 1776
TATANAGAR JN TATA 09:15 10:00 min 09:25 2 1838
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:17 05:00 min 11:22 2 1972
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 2 2080
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:30 0 min Destination 2 2087

Train 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HOWRAH EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:15 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:30 . It takes 37 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by HOWRAH EXPRESS is 2087 kilometers.

HOWRAH EXPRESS passes through 63 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 00:55 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 07 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
NAVAPUR 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 07 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HOWRAH EXPRESS ?

. 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by HOWRAH EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HOWRAH EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HOWRAH EXPRESS ?

. HOWRAH EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:15 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)