12105 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Gondia Junction (G)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 19:05 1 0
DADAR DR 19:17 3:00 min 19:20 1 9
THANE TNA 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 53
IGATPURI IGP 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 136
NASIK ROAD NK 22:35 2:00 min 22:37 1 187
MANMAD JN MMR 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 260
CHALISGAON JN CSN 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 327
JALGAON JN JL 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 444
MALKAPUR MKU 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 495
NANDURA NN 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 523
SHEGAON SEG 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 547
AKOLA JN AK 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 584
MURTAJAPUR MZR 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 622
BADNERA JN BD 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 663
CHANDUR CND 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 2 692
DHAMANGAON DMN 06:35 2:00 min 06:37 2 709
PULGAON JN PLO 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 729
WARDHA JN WR 07:25 3:00 min 07:28 2 759
AJNI AJNI 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 2 834
NAGPUR NGP 08:55 15:00 min 09:10 2 837
KAMPTEE KP 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 2 852
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 2 900
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 918
TIRORA TRO 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 938
GONDIA JN G 11:15 0 min Destination 2 968

Train 12105 VIDARBHA EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Gondia Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VIDARBHA EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 19:05 and reaches to Gondia Junction at 11:15 . It takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by VIDARBHA EXP is 968 kilometers.

VIDARBHA EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Gondia Junction.

12105 VIDARBHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NAGPUR . 12105 VIDARBHA EXP arrives at NAGPUR  on 08:55 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12105 VIDARBHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIDARBHA EXP ?

. 12105 VIDARBHA EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by VIDARBHA EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Gondia Junction ?

. 12105 VIDARBHA EXP takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Gondia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIDARBHA EXP train is 15 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of VIDARBHA EXP ?

. VIDARBHA EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 19:05 and reaches at Gondia Junction by 11:15.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Gondia Junction (G)