12655 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 07:35 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 08:29 02:00 min 08:31 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 08:49 02:00 min 08:51 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 09:32 05:00 min 09:37 1 100
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 10:33 02:00 min 10:35 1 180
SURAT ST 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 229
UDHNA JN UDN 11:57 02:00 min 11:59 1 233
VYARA VYA 12:46 01:00 min 12:47 1 290
NANDURBAR NDB 14:12 05:00 min 14:17 1 389
DONDAICHA DDE 14:52 02:00 min 14:54 1 424
SINDKHEDA SNK 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 443
AMALNER AN 15:51 02:00 min 15:53 1 485
DHARANGAON DXG 16:16 02:00 min 16:18 1 510
JALGAON JN JL 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 1 540
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 1 564
MALKAPUR MKU 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 1 614
NANDURA NN 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 642
SHEGAON SEG 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 667
AKOLA JN AK 19:40 05:00 min 19:45 1 704
MURTAJAPUR MZR 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 742
BADNERA JN BD 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 783
DHAMANGAON DMN 21:39 02:00 min 21:41 1 828
PULGAON JN PLO 21:55 02:00 min 21:57 1 849
WARDHA JN WR 22:25 03:00 min 22:28 1 878
HINGANGHAT HGT 23:07 02:00 min 23:09 1 912
WARORA WRR 23:39 02:00 min 23:41 1 950
CHANDRAPUR CD 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 2 997
BALHARSHAH BPQ 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 1010
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 02:03 02:00 min 02:05 2 1080
MANCHIRYAL MCI 02:59 01:00 min 03:00 2 1138
WARANGAL WL 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 1253
MAHBUBABAD MABD 05:21 02:00 min 05:23 2 1313
KHAMMAM KMT 06:04 02:00 min 06:06 2 1360
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 08:45 05:00 min 08:50 2 1460
TENALI JN TEL 09:17 01:00 min 09:18 2 1492
BAPATLA BPP 09:44 01:00 min 09:45 2 1534
CHIRALA CLX 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 2 1549
ONGOLE OGL 10:44 01:00 min 10:45 2 1598
KAVALI KVZ 11:29 01:00 min 11:30 2 1664
NELLORE NLR 12:29 01:00 min 12:30 2 1714
GUDUR JN GDR 13:35 05:00 min 13:40 2 1753
SULLURUPETA SPE 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 2 1808
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 16:05 0 min Destination 2 1890

Train 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NAVJEEVAN EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 07:35 and reaches to Chennai Central at 16:05 . It takes 32 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by NAVJEEVAN EXP is 1890 kilometers.

NAVJEEVAN EXP passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central.

12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SURAT . 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP arrives at SURAT  on 11:40 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
GUDUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NAVJEEVAN EXP ?

. 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by NAVJEEVAN EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP takes 32 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NAVJEEVAN EXP train is 10 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of NAVJEEVAN EXP ?

. NAVJEEVAN EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 07:35 and reaches at Chennai Central by 16:05.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)