From Station
To Station

Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore Trains

16160-MAQ CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (22:00)

Trichy

06 h 10 m
MS (04:10)

Chennai Egmore

16160-MAQ CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (22:00)

Trichy

06 hr 10 min
MS (04:10)

Chennai Egmo...

16852-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (22:30)

Trichy

08 h 05 m
MS (06:35)

Chennai Egmore

16852-CHENNAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (22:30)

Trichy

08 hr 05 min
MS (06:35)

Chennai Egmo...

12654-ROCKFORT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (22:35)

Trichy

06 h 05 m
MS (04:40)

Chennai Egmore

12654-ROCKFORT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (22:35)

Trichy

06 hr 05 min
MS (04:40)

Chennai Egmo...

12638-PANDIAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (23:15)

Trichy

05 h 40 m
MS (04:55)

Chennai Egmore

12638-PANDIAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (23:15)

Trichy

05 hr 40 min
MS (04:55)

Chennai Egmo...

16102-QLN MS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
TPJ (21:25)

Trichy

06 h 05 m
MS (03:30)

Chennai Egmore

16102-QLN MS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
TPJ (21:25)

Trichy

06 hr 05 min
MS (03:30)

Chennai Egmo...

22672-TEJAS EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
TPJ (17:05)

Trichy

04 h 25 m
MS (21:30)

Chennai Egmore

22672-TEJAS EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

CC EC
TPJ (17:05)

Trichy

04 hr 25 min
MS (21:30)

Chennai Egmo...

16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
TPJ (14:50)

Trichy

05 h 55 m
MS (20:45)

Chennai Egmore

16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
TPJ (14:50)

Trichy

05 hr 55 min
MS (20:45)

Chennai Egmo...

16130-TN MS LINK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
TPJ (14:50)

Trichy

05 h 55 m
MS (20:45)

Chennai Egmore

16130-TN MS LINK EXP

s m t w t f s

2S
TPJ (14:50)

Trichy

05 hr 55 min
MS (20:45)

Chennai Egmo...

16796-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (10:00)

Trichy

07 h 50 m
MS (17:50)

Chennai Egmore

16796-CHENNAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (10:00)

Trichy

07 hr 50 min
MS (17:50)

Chennai Egmo...

12636-VAIGAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
TPJ (09:15)

Trichy

05 h 20 m
MS (14:35)

Chennai Egmore

12636-VAIGAI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
TPJ (09:15)

Trichy

05 hr 20 min
MS (14:35)

Chennai Egmo...

12606-PALLAVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
TPJ (06:40)

Trichy

05 h 30 m
MS (12:10)

Chennai Egmore

12606-PALLAVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
TPJ (06:40)

Trichy

05 hr 30 min
MS (12:10)

Chennai Egmo...

16793-SHRADDHA SETHU
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (04:30)

Trichy

08 h 05 m
MS (12:35)

Chennai Egmore

16793-SHRADDHA SETHU

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (04:30)

Trichy

08 hr 05 min
MS (12:35)

Chennai Egmo...

16106-TCN CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (03:20)

Trichy

08 h 05 m
MS (11:25)

Chennai Egmore

16106-TCN CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (03:20)

Trichy

08 hr 05 min
MS (11:25)

Chennai Egmo...

12690-NCJ CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (03:10)

Trichy

08 h 30 m
MAS (11:40)

MGR Chennai Central

12690-NCJ CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (03:10)

Trichy

08 hr 30 min
MAS (11:40)

MGR Chennai...

16724-ANANTAPURI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (01:55)

Trichy

06 h 25 m
MS (08:20)

Chennai Egmore

16724-ANANTAPURI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (01:55)

Trichy

06 hr 25 min
MS (08:20)

Chennai Egmo...

12694-PEARL CITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (01:35)

Trichy

06 h 05 m
MS (07:40)

Chennai Egmore

12694-PEARL CITY EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (01:35)

Trichy

06 hr 05 min
MS (07:40)

Chennai Egmo...

22662-RMM CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (01:20)

Trichy

05 h 45 m
MS (07:05)

Chennai Egmore

22662-RMM CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (01:20)

Trichy

05 hr 45 min
MS (07:05)

Chennai Egmo...

12632-NELLAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TPJ (01:05)

Trichy

05 h 50 m
MS (06:55)

Chennai Egmore

12632-NELLAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TPJ (01:05)

Trichy

05 hr 50 min
MS (06:55)

Chennai Egmo...

12634-KANYAKUMARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (00:35)

Trichy

05 h 50 m
MS (06:25)

Chennai Egmore

12634-KANYAKUMARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
TPJ (00:35)

Trichy

05 hr 50 min
MS (06:25)

Chennai Egmo...

12662-POTHIGAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
TPJ (00:10)

Trichy

05 h 55 m
MS (06:05)

Chennai Egmore

12662-POTHIGAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
TPJ (00:10)

Trichy

05 hr 55 min
MS (06:05)

Chennai Egmo...

Popular Trains Routes from

Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore Train Routes

Your search for trains from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore. Check Tiruchchirapali-Chennai Egmore train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore junction thus transferring the passengers from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore.

The Tiruchchirapali-Chennai Egmore route having 20 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 20 trains operating on this route, Only 20 Trains Run From Trichy to Chennai Egmore .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore ?

. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Chennai Egmore,mgr Chennai Central. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore ?

. The fastest train 22672-tejas Express takes 04 hr 25 min to reach from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore and 12690-ncj Chennai Exp takes longest time; approx 08 hr 30 min hours to reach from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai Egmore.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Tiruchchirapali?

. In Tiruchchirapali, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Trichy.