SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP (12662)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sengottai Chennai Egmore

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SENGOTTAI SCT Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
TENKASI JN TSI 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 8
KADAYANALLUR KDNL 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 24
PMBAKVL SHANDY PBKS 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 33
SANKARANKOVIL SNKL 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 45
RAJAPALAYAM RJPM 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 77
SRIVILLIPUTTUR SVPR 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 89
SIVAKASI SVKS 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 106
TIRUTTANGAL TTL 20:00 1:00 min 20:01 1 109
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 130
MADURAI JN MDU 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 173
DINDIGUL JN DG 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 235
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 329
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 452
VILLUPURAM JN VM 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 507
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 2 574
CHENGALPATTU CGL 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 610
TAMBARAM TBM 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 641
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 06:05 0 min Destination 2 665

Train 12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP runs from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP departs from Sengottai at 18:10 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 06:05 . It takes 11 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP is 665 kilometers.

SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MADURAI JN . 12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP arrives at MADURAI JN  on 21:45 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at MADURAI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP ?

. 12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP starts from Sengottai

. What is the time taken by SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP to reach from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore ?

. 12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP takes 11 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP train is 5 minutes at MADURAI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP ?

. SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP departs from Sengottai at 18:10 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 06:05.