12606 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI Source 0 min 05:05 1 0
PUDUKKOTTAI PDKT 05:34 01:00 min 05:35 1 37
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 06:30 10:00 min 06:40 1 90
SRIRANGAM SRGM 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 1 102
LALGUDI LLI 07:14 01:00 min 07:15 1 117
ARIYALUR ALU 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 1 160
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 1 213
VILLUPURAM JN VM 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 1 267
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 10:24 01:00 min 10:25 1 335
CHENGALPATTU CGL 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 1 370
TAMBARAM TBM 11:29 01:00 min 11:30 1 401
MAMBALAM MBM 11:49 01:00 min 11:50 1 419
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 12:10 0 min Destination 1 426

Train 12606 PALLAVAN EXP runs from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PALLAVAN EXP departs from Karaikkudi Junction at 05:05 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 12:10 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by PALLAVAN EXP is 426 kilometers.

PALLAVAN EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore.

12606 PALLAVAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI . 12606 PALLAVAN EXP arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI  on 06:30 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12606 PALLAVAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PALLAVAN EXP ?

. 12606 PALLAVAN EXP starts from Karaikkudi Junction

. What is the time taken by PALLAVAN EXP to reach from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore ?

. 12606 PALLAVAN EXP takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PALLAVAN EXP train is 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI .

. What is the train schedule of PALLAVAN EXP ?

. PALLAVAN EXP departs from Karaikkudi Junction at 05:05 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 12:10.

Related train running from Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)