16160 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MANGALURU CNTL(MAQ) CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ Source 00:00 min 06:45 1 0
MANJESHWAR MJS 07:07 01:00 min 07:08 1 17
KUMBLA KMQ 07:24 01:00 min 07:25 1 34
KASARAGOD KGQ 07:34 01:00 min 07:35 1 46
KOTIKULAM KQK 07:44 01:00 min 07:45 1 56
KANHANGAD KZE 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 08:09 01:00 min 08:10 1 79
CHARVATTUR CHV 08:19 01:00 min 08:20 1 84
PAYYANUR PAY 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 1 98
PAYANGADI PAZ 08:49 01:00 min 08:50 1 110
KANNAPURAM KPQ 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 1 118
KANNUR CAN 09:17 03:00 min 09:20 1 132
THALASSERY TLY 09:39 01:00 min 09:40 1 153
MAHE MAHE 09:49 01:00 min 09:50 1 162
VADAKARA BDJ 10:04 01:00 min 10:05 1 175
QUILANDI QLD 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 1 197
KOZHIKKODE CLT 10:52 03:00 min 10:55 1 221
FEROK FK 11:09 01:00 min 11:10 1 231
KADALUNDI KN 11:19 01:00 min 11:20 1 236
PARPANANGADI PGI 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 1 246
TANUR TA 11:44 01:00 min 11:45 1 254
TIRUR TIR 11:54 01:00 min 11:55 1 262
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 12:09 01:00 min 12:10 1 277
PATTAMBI PTB 12:29 01:00 min 12:30 1 296
SHORANUR JN SRR 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 1 307
OTTAPPALAM OTP 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 1 320
PALAKKAD JN PGT 13:40 05:00 min 13:45 1 351
PODANUR JN PTJ 15:24 01:00 min 15:25 1 400
COIMBATORE JN CBE 15:37 03:00 min 15:40 1 406
COIMBATORE NRTH CBF 15:49 01:00 min 15:50 1 408
PILAMEDU PLMD 15:59 01:00 min 16:00 1 415
TIRUPPUR TUP 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 456
UTTUKULI UKL 16:54 01:00 min 16:55 1 470
ERODE JN ED 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 506
UNJALUR URL 18:29 01:00 min 18:30 1 539
KODUMUDI KMD 18:39 01:00 min 18:40 1 545
PUGALUR PGR 18:54 01:00 min 18:55 1 557
MARTHIPALAYAM MPLM 19:04 01:00 min 19:05 1 562
KARUR KRR 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 1 572
MAHADANAPURAM MMH 20:22 01:00 min 20:23 1 597
KULITALAI KLT 20:39 01:00 min 20:40 1 610
TIRCHRPALI FORT TP 21:14 01:00 min 21:15 1 644
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 647
SRIRANGAM SRGM 22:19 01:00 min 22:20 1 659
ARIYALUR ALU 23:07 01:00 min 23:08 1 717
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 770
VILLUPURAM JN VM 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 825
TINDIVANAM TMV 01:39 01:00 min 01:40 2 862
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 02:04 01:00 min 02:05 2 892
CHENGALPATTU CGL 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 928
TAMBARAM TBM 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 959
MAMBALAM MBM 03:29 01:00 min 03:30 2 976
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 04:10 00:00 min Destination 2 983

Train 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP runs from MANGALURU CNTL to CHENNAI EGMORE on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAQ CHENNAI EXP departs from MANGALURU CNTL at 06:45 and reaches to CHENNAI EGMORE at 04:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MANGALURU CNTL to CHENNAI EGMORE. The total distance covered by MAQ CHENNAI EXP is 983 kilometers.

MAQ CHENNAI EXP passes through 53 stations in 2 days to reach from MANGALURU CNTL to CHENNAI EGMORE.

16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI . 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI  on 21:50 and departs at 22:00 . You can get down at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 05 Minutes
PALAKKAD JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ CHENNAI EXP ?

. 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP starts from MANGALURU CNTL

. What is the time taken by MAQ CHENNAI EXP to reach from MANGALURU CNTL to CHENNAI EGMORE ?

. 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MANGALURU CNTL to CHENNAI EGMORE.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ CHENNAI EXP train is 10 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ CHENNAI EXP ?

. MAQ CHENNAI EXP departs from MANGALURU CNTL at 06:45 and reaches at CHENNAI EGMORE by 04:10.

Related train running from MANGALURU CNTL(MAQ)

Related train running from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)