19420 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 00:00 min 09:40 1 0
NADIAD JN ND 10:29 02:00 min 10:31 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 10:49 02:00 min 10:51 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 11:32 05:00 min 11:37 1 100
SURAT ST 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 1 229
VAPI VAPI 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 1 322
BOISAR BOR 15:51 02:00 min 15:53 1 393
VASAI ROAD BSR 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 1 444
PANVEL PNVL 18:25 05:00 min 18:30 1 511
PUNE JN PUNE 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 631
SOLAPUR JN SUR 01:45 05:00 min 01:50 2 895
WADI WADI 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 1044
YADGIR YG 05:16 01:00 min 05:17 2 1083
RAICHUR RC 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 1152
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 1180
ADONI AD 07:39 01:00 min 07:40 2 1221
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 2 1273
GOOTY GY 09:14 01:00 min 09:15 2 1301
TADIPATRI TU 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 1349
YERRAGUNTLA YA 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 2 1418
CUDDAPAH HX 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 2 1457
RAZAMPETA RJP 12:25 01:00 min 12:26 2 1508
KODURU KOU 13:01 01:00 min 13:02 2 1542
RENIGUNTA JN RU 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 1582
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1655
PERAMBUR PER 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 2 1718
MGR CHENNAI CTL MAS 17:10 00:00 min Destination 2 1723

Train 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MGR CHENNAI CTL on Wednesday Saturday .

ADI CHENNAI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 and reaches to MGR CHENNAI CTL at 17:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to MGR CHENNAI CTL. The total distance covered by ADI CHENNAI EXP is 1723 kilometers.

ADI CHENNAI EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to MGR CHENNAI CTL.

19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VASAI ROAD . 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP arrives at VASAI ROAD  on 16:40 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at VASAI ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
ARAKKONAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI CHENNAI EXP ?

. 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP starts from AHMEDABAD JN

. What is the time taken by ADI CHENNAI EXP to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to MGR CHENNAI CTL ?

. 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from AHMEDABAD JN to MGR CHENNAI CTL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI CHENNAI EXP train is 10 minutes at VASAI ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of ADI CHENNAI EXP ?

. ADI CHENNAI EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 and reaches at MGR CHENNAI CTL by 17:10.

Related train running from AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Related train running from MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)