Dee Intercity 22471 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
NAPASAR NPS 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 1 27
SUDSAR SDF 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 49
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 1 73
RAJALDESAR RJR 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 1 120
RATANGARH JN RTGH 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 143
CHURU CUR 12:22 5:00 min 12:27 1 186
SADULPUR JN SDLP 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 243
LOHARU LHU 13:50 5:00 min 13:55 1 293
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 334
REWARI RE 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 385
GURGAON GGN 16:31 2:00 min 16:33 1 436
DELHI CANTT DEC 16:49 2:00 min 16:51 1 453
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 17:25 0 min Destination 1 463

Train 22471 BKN DEE SF EXP runs from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BKN DEE SF EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 09:30 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 17:25 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by BKN DEE SF EXP is 463 kilometers.

BKN DEE SF EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

22471 BKN DEE SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RATANGARH JN . 22471 BKN DEE SF EXP arrives at RATANGARH JN  on 11:35 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at RATANGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RATANGARH JN 5 Minutes
CHURU 5 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
LOHARU 5 Minutes
REWARI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22471 BKN DEE SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BKN DEE SF EXP ?

. 22471 BKN DEE SF EXP starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by BKN DEE SF EXP to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 22471 BKN DEE SF EXP takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BKN DEE SF EXP train is 5 minutes at RATANGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of BKN DEE SF EXP ?

. BKN DEE SF EXP departs from Bikaner Junction at 09:30 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 17:25.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)