RMR JSM LINK SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
RAMNAGAR(RMR) JAISALMER (JSM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMNAGAR RMR Source 00:00 min 22:20 1 0
KASHIPUR KPV 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 28
MORADABAD MB 00:02 33:00 min 00:35 2 78
HAPUR HPU 02:01 02:00 min 02:03 2 182
GHAZIABAD GZB 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 219
SAHIBABAD SBB 03:11 02:00 min 03:13 2 226
DELHI DLI 03:50 40:00 min 04:30 2 239
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE 04:44 02:00 min 04:46 2 243
DELHI CANTT DEC 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 253
GURGAON GGN 05:21 02:00 min 05:23 2 270
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 05:44 02:00 min 05:46 2 300
REWARI RE 06:28 04:00 min 06:32 2 321
BAWAL BWL 06:47 02:00 min 06:49 2 336
KHAIRTHAL KRH 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 2 369
ALWAR AWR 07:38 03:00 min 07:41 2 395
RAJGARH RHG 08:07 02:00 min 08:09 2 431
BANDIKUI JN BKI 08:32 02:00 min 08:34 2 456
DAUSA DO 08:54 02:00 min 08:56 2 485
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 09:47 03:00 min 09:50 2 541
JAIPUR JP 10:08 12:00 min 10:20 2 546
KISHANGARH KSG 11:34 02:00 min 11:36 2 652
AJMER JN AII 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 2 681
BEAWAR BER 13:15 02:00 min 13:17 2 733
MARWAR JN MJ 14:40 25:00 min 15:05 2 821
PALI MARWAR PMY 15:28 05:00 min 15:33 2 851
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 16:28 02:00 min 16:30 2 920
JODHPUR JN JU 16:50 15:00 min 17:05 2 924
RAIKA BAGH RKB 17:11 02:00 min 17:13 2 926
PHALODI JN PLCJ 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 1061
RAMDEVRA RDRA 19:43 03:00 min 19:46 2 1107
JAISALMER JSM 22:15 00:00 min Destination 2 1217

Train 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL runs from RAMNAGAR to JAISALMER on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RMR JSM LINK SPL departs from RAMNAGAR at 22:20 and reaches to JAISALMER at 22:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from RAMNAGAR to JAISALMER. The total distance covered by RMR JSM LINK SPL is 1217 kilometers.

RMR JSM LINK SPL passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from RAMNAGAR to JAISALMER.

05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at DELHI . 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL arrives at DELHI  on 03:50 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 33 Minutes
DELHI 40 Minutes
JAIPUR 12 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 25 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
PHALODI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMR JSM LINK SPL ?

. 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL starts from RAMNAGAR

. What is the time taken by RMR JSM LINK SPL to reach from RAMNAGAR to JAISALMER ?

. 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from RAMNAGAR to JAISALMER.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMR JSM LINK SPL train is 40 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of RMR JSM LINK SPL ?

. RMR JSM LINK SPL departs from RAMNAGAR at 22:20 and reaches at JAISALMER by 22:15.

Related train running from RAMNAGAR(RMR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 07:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL Source 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL Source 22:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05356 RMR DLI LINK SPL Source 10:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express 23:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP Source 05:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP 23:35 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
15033 HW RMR EXP 23:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15034 RMR HW EXP Source 08:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 00:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP Source 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25014 CORBETT PARK LINK EXP. Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25036 RMR DLI LINK EX Source 10:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55305 MB-RMR PASS. 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
55306 RMR-MB PASS. Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55307 MB-RMR PASS. 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55308 RMR-MB PASS. Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55309 MB-RMR PASS. 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55310 RMR-MB PASS. Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55313 KPV-RMR PASS. 16:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55314 RMR-KPV PASS. Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55321 MB-RMR PASS. 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55322 RMR-MB PASS. Source 21:05 SL M T W T F S S
55323 MB-RMR PASS. 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55324 RMR-MB PASS. Source 03:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from JAISALMER (JSM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02467 JSM JP SF SPL Source 01:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 05:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
02929 FESTIVAL SF SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02930 BDTS FESTVAL SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL Source 22:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL Source 10:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL 13:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04809 JSM JU SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04810 JU JSM SPL 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04825 JSM JU EXP SPL Source 14:30 SL M T W T F S S
04826 JU JSM EXP SPL 13:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL Source 02:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL 22:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Source 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Source 10:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express 13:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14809 JSM JU EXPRESS Source 07:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14810 JU JSM EXPRESS 06:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP Source 00:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 23:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 04:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54819 JSM-JU PASS. Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S