Dumka Ranchi Intercity Ex 18620 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Dumka(DUMK) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DUMKA DUMK Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
JAMA JAMA 18:57 01:00 min 18:58 1 13
BASUKINATH BSKH 19:11 02:00 min 19:13 1 23
GHORMARA GRMA 19:36 01:00 min 19:37 1 46
DEOGHAR DGHR 19:58 01:00 min 19:59 1 66
JASIDIH JN JSME 20:20 20:00 min 20:40 1 72
MADHUPUR JN MDP 21:05 02:00 min 21:07 1 101
VIDYASAGAR VDS 21:26 01:00 min 21:27 1 125
JAMTARA JMT 21:45 01:00 min 21:46 1 143
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 22:03 01:00 min 22:04 1 158
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:00 15:00 min 23:15 1 182
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 23:59 02:00 min 00:01 2 220
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 00:34 02:00 min 00:36 2 249
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 299
JHALIDA JAA 02:44 01:00 min 02:45 2 339
MURI MURI 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 351
RANCHI RNC 04:35 0 min Destination 2 416

Train 18620 DUMK RNC EXPRESS runs from Dumka to Ranchi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DUMK RNC EXPRESS departs from Dumka at 18:45 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 04:35 . It takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Dumka to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by DUMK RNC EXPRESS is 416 kilometers.

DUMK RNC EXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Dumka to Ranchi Junction.

18620 DUMK RNC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JASIDIH JN . 18620 DUMK RNC EXPRESS arrives at JASIDIH JN  on 20:20 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at JASIDIH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JASIDIH JN 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 15 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18620 DUMK RNC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DUMK RNC EXPRESS ?

. 18620 DUMK RNC EXPRESS starts from Dumka

. What is the time taken by DUMK RNC EXPRESS to reach from Dumka to Ranchi Junction ?

. 18620 DUMK RNC EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Dumka to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DUMK RNC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at JASIDIH JN .

. What is the train schedule of DUMK RNC EXPRESS ?

. DUMK RNC EXPRESS departs from Dumka at 18:45 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 04:35.

Related train running from Dumka(DUMK)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)